700 E Airport Blvd I2, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 E Airport Blvd I2
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7717 / -81.2696
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Sandlewood Condo
  • Building: Sandlewood Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Crest
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Nicole Van Treese
  • 407-601-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in Sanford, offering comfort, convenience, and a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to a functional, well designed layout featuring a dedicated dining area and a spacious living room that flows seamlessly to a screened in balcony, perfect for enjoying fresh air, morning coffee, or evening relaxation year round. The balcony also includes a large private storage area, providing valuable extra space rarely found at this price point. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, adding a modern touch and enhancing everyday living, while the split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility for guests, roommates, or a home office. Additional highlights include easy first floor access and one assigned parking space. Enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool to soak up the Florida sunshine and a clubhouse for gatherings and activities. Ideally suited as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this condo is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, with quick access to Lake Mary, historic downtown Sanford, and Lake Monroe. Orlando Sanford International Airport is just minutes away, and Central Floridas beaches and attractions are within an easy drive. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1012.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Crest Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maurice Remillard
  • Association Phone: 407.614.6144
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 BLDG I SANDLEWOOD CONDOMINIUM ORB 985 PG 900
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-507-0I00-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: I2
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: MR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35, SANFORD, FL 32773
$159,500.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offering serene lake views and a private balcony, perfect for enjoying Florida sunsets. This well maintained unit is located within a professionally manage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143773
  2. Provided by UPZEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Pine Ridge Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

928 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront End Unit Condo with Panoramic Views Under $200K! Gated Community of Pine Ridge Club Village Turn key with Furnished Option Living Room Opens to a Screened Balcony Overlooking the Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346297
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jim Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard B7, SANFORD, FL 32773
$155,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Sanford. This beautiful unit offers a bright and open floor plan with modern finishes, a fully equipped kitchen, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349388
  2. Provided by THE PAMPAS REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Santiago Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25210 Northlake Drive 210, SANFORD, FL 32773
$165,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

25210 Northlake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start your day off with Peace and Tranquility. Check out this Fabulous 2nd Floor Condo in Northlake Village overlooking Lake Minnie in the heart of Sanford. Nestled in the back of the complex overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370781
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Beth Hathaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 178, SANFORD, FL 32773
$169,000.00 ($165.52 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful condo in a great location. An Excellent Opportunity !!! Fabulous 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Condominium featuring a spacious Kitchen . Second floor unit with screened lanai. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372618
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c, SANFORD, FL 32773
$161,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Pine Ridge Club! Offering 975 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378481
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Finnerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12, SANFORD, FL 32773
$178,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located at 1512 S Pine Ridge Cir in Sanford, Florida, within the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge Club Village. This well maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sebastian Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard G4, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is an excellent opportunity for investors. The current tenant has been in place for one year and recently renewed for another year, with rent at $1,450/month. The home is professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396390
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Farzana Zalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 151, SANFORD, FL 32773
$175,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo is just off Lake Mary Blvd and is move in ready. All rooms are freshly painted, and the popcorn ceilings were replaced with knockdown ceilings in 2025. Both bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401841
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ciaffone Wasch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Pine Ridge Road F1, SANFORD, FL 32773
$154,777.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1716 Pine Ridge Road F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the gated community of Pine Ridge Club! Ideally situated just steps from the community pool and tennis courts, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com