9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3372 / -81.6517
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Caribe Cove Condo
  • Building: Caribe Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jeremy Porter
  • 321-280-9065
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9055 Treasure Trove Ln #105, a charming and effortlessly inviting first floor furnished condo residence tucked inside the sought after Caribe Cove community in Kissimmee. This thoughtfully designed home blends comfort, convenience, and relaxed Florida living, offering a bright open concept layout that immediately feels spacious and welcoming from the moment you step inside. The heart of the home features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Natural light fills the space through large sliding glass doors that open to a private balcony style retreat, creating a peaceful indoor outdoor connection ideal for morning coffee or winding down after a long day. The split bedroom layout enhances privacy, giving the primary suite its own quiet escape with a generous walk in closet and private bath. Designed for ease of living, this fully furnished unit also includes in home laundry and practical storage solutions that make day to day life simple and efficient. Being on the ground floor adds a layer of convenience thats hard to beatno stairs, easy access, and a smooth flow in and out of the home. Spectrum basic cable and WiFi, along with water and sewer, are includedadding even more value and convenience for owners and guests alike. Perfectly suited as a short term rental or vacation getaway, this turnkey property is being sold fully furnished, including TVs, dishes, flatware, small appliances, and more! This residence delivers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and lifestyle appealall wrapped in a resort style setting just minutes from Orlandos world famous attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 837.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Caribe Cove Condominium Association, Inc. / Vacasa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBE COVE PH 4 A CONDO CB 12 PGS 13-19 OR 3544/1432 UNIT 4105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3144-0004-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com