10534 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10534 Deergrass Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.413 / -81.4478
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Orangewood Shadowwood
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Diana Osorio
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded home located in the desirable Orangewood community, offering the perfect combination of style, comfort, and prime location. This move in ready residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with a spacious and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home showcases a fully renovated interior with high end finishes, including a modern kitchen featuring quartz waterfall countertops and a peninsula, complemented by sleek cabinetry and a clean, contemporary design. Enjoy 24x24 porcelain tile flooring throughout the entire home, providing durability and a seamless, elegant look. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded, including a fully remodeled secondary bathroom with quartz countertops, floor to ceiling tile, and a glass shower enclosure. The primary suite offers a renovated bathroom and an updated closet, adding comfort and convenience. Additional improvements include brand new main and interior electrical panels and CPVC plumbing. The home also includes refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer, and a gas water heater. Step outside to a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents also enjoy access to Lime Tree Club amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and social room, all covered by the HOA. Conveniently located just minutes from I 4, major theme parks, International Drive, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property places you in the heart of it all. This home delivers modern living in a highly desirable area schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1421.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 112.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Caprio
  • Association Phone: (407) 4254561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ORANGEWOOD SHADOW WOOD UNIT 2 7/35 LOT 222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-29-8286-02-220
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10725 William Tell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$425,000.00 ($189.31 / sqft )

10725 William Tell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly says it all! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the space, layout, and updates todays buyers are looking for. Recently painted inside and out, the home also featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Colon, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31503, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$399,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW FURNITURE PACKAGE MARCH 2026 all new furniture awaiting full set of new photographs furnished photos show new furniture unfurnished photos show the full layout Rare Penthouse Opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321183
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 Watervista Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$425,000.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

5389 Watervista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT!! NEW PRICE! HURRY! Welcome to this stunning single story 3BD/2BA 1751 sq. ft. Villa with Water Views in the Gated community of Waterview Townhomes. The owner has lovingly maintained the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332957
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kitty Mark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

10626 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Deergrass Lane, where comfort meets convenience in this thoughtfully maintained home. Nestled in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood, this property offers residents the ideal balance of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 Williamsport Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$415,000.00 ($199.52 / sqft )

5321 Williamsport Drive Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional Living in the Heart of Williamsburg Welcome home to the Heart of Williamsburg, where this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358740
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Joynt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$375,000.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

5304 Seaton Hall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a desirable Orlando community just minutes from world class attractions, dining, and shopping. This inviting residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371634
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$353,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

10823 William And Mary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374871
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10848 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$389,800.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

10848 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, HOA optional. Thinking about AirB&B, this property is within 5 mins walk to grocery shopping, 5 mins drive to SeaWorld, Discovery Cove, and Aquatica Orlando. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376994
  2. Provided by SMART 1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Sandy Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$448,900.00 ($45.35 / sqft )

5421 Sandy Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Open floor plan with views of water. Kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Location close to shopping, theme parks,airport , hospitals and convention cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383426
  2. Provided by ALPHA R.E. OF CENTRAL FL LLC
  3. Contact John Petit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Parkview Point Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$400,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

5884 Parkview Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after parkview community of williamsburg, where comfort, convenience, and peaceful pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com