2238 Bumby Avenue 160, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404182 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2238 Bumby Avenue 160
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5172 / -81.3524
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    .Welcome home! This centrally located townhome offers convenient access to ORMC, the Hourglass District, Orlando International Airport, and downtown Orlando. The home features an oversized primary suite with a walk in closet, along with two additional spacious bedrooms and a laundry room conveniently located upstairs. A two car attached garage provides private parking and extra storage, while the fenced dog run/yard adds a great outdoor space. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a generous pantry. Downstairs, the open concept great room creates an inviting space for both living and dining, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of modern finishes combined with the charm of one of Orlandos most established neighborhoods. Schedule your showing today!. All applicants are required to complete a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1672.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-30-3740-02-20
  • Unit Number: 160
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 54 Jersey Street 12, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

54 Jersey Street 12 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 floor Townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bath. Lots of light end unit with high ceilings and 2 car garage. 2 blocks from SODO Target/LA Fitness shopping center off Orange Ave. Constructed in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402125
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Mike Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! Enjoy a stylish experience in this central location, this home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen and a work/office desk, perfect i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  4. Approx. 50.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6120670
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,800.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

2600 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR RENT FULLY FURNISHED! Charming Renovated Bungalow Home in SODO. Newly renovated in 2024! Introducing this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style home perfectly located in the vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Chamberlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1914 Chamberlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1914 Chamberlin St, a recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence offering a functional floor plan and spacious interiors throughout. The home features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381902
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Bumby Avenue 120, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2220 Bumby Avenue 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Centrally located close to ORMC, the Hourglass district, OIA and downtown, this home has an extra large primary bedroom suite with a walk in closet and two additional spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386285
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Bumby Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,975.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1212 Bumby Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath townhome located near the Hourglass District offers a large gourmet style kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, granite counter tops, large island with additional sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397116
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brook Denmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Pineloch Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,450.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

212 Pineloch Avenue More Like This

Available Now! Welcome to 212 E. Pineloch a modern 3BR / 3.5BA townhome in the heart of SODO with an attached 2 car garage and three private en suite bedrooms. Bright, open concept living with soari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398403
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Brandon Laskos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Crystal Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

407 Crystal Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet street in downtown Orlando, including lawn care, pool maintenance and pest control. Step outside to a completely private backyard playground, where you can dine outdoors or relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403435
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com