Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6120670 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 353
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1054
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.521 / -81.3751
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Andres Ospina Rivera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! Enjoy a stylish experience in this central location, this home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen and a work/office desk, perfect if you work from home. With a queen bed in the master bedroom plus a sofa bed with 2 twin beds in the second bedroom. You also have access to a shared laundry room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 500.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: JACOB A HOLLENBECKS SUB G/12 LOT 4 BLK A
  • View: City
  • Views: 353
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,800.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

2600 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR RENT FULLY FURNISHED! Charming Renovated Bungalow Home in SODO. Newly renovated in 2024! Introducing this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style home perfectly located in the vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Chamberlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1914 Chamberlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1914 Chamberlin St, a recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence offering a functional floor plan and spacious interiors throughout. The home features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381902
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Bumby Avenue 120, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2220 Bumby Avenue 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Centrally located close to ORMC, the Hourglass district, OIA and downtown, this home has an extra large primary bedroom suite with a walk in closet and two additional spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386285
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Delaney Avenue 1144, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1144 Delaney Avenue 1144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown spacious, first floor, gated community. Private corner unit. Terrific features: split bedroom plan, living room, dining room. Updated kitchen with eat in dinette, 300 sq ft wrap around screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393360
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Bumby Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,975.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1212 Bumby Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath townhome located near the Hourglass District offers a large gourmet style kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, granite counter tops, large island with additional sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397116
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brook Denmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Crystal Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

407 Crystal Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet street in downtown Orlando, including lawn care, pool maintenance and pest control. Step outside to a completely private backyard playground, where you can dine outdoors or relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403435
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Bumby Avenue 160, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2238 Bumby Avenue 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome home! This centrally located townhome offers convenient access to ORMC, the Hourglass District, Orlando International Airport, and downtown Orlando. The home features an oversized primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404182
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Salerno Court 1111, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,650.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1111 Salerno Court 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor apartment is perfectly located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Featuring a spacious open concept layout, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405753
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Justin LaManna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com