407 Crystal Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403435 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 407 Crystal Lake Street
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5151 / -81.3718
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Delaney Terrace First Add
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andre Kressler
  • 407-864-2184
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet street in downtown Orlando, including lawn care, pool maintenance and pest control. Step outside to a completely private backyard playground, where you can dine outdoors or relax in the hammocks while soaking up the sun. Walk to your local coffee shop for your favorite coffee drink and enjoy it pool side in your private backyard oasis. Master offers en suite bath, queen size bed, and its own private deck with access to the pool. Long driveway allows for at least 3 cars and plenty of street parking. All bedrooms are completely refreshed and include luxury linens, abundant closet, and drawer space. Property is absolutely complete with everything from hair dryers to plush towels. Fully equipped and outfitted kitchen, flat screen TVs in living room and master bedroom, full size washer and dryer. Short Uber/Lyft rides to or all Central Florida attractions. Orlando Regional Medical Center 5 minutes, Walt Disney World 25 minutes, Universal Studios Orlando 15 minutes, Orange County Convention Center 15 minutes, Sea World 15 minutes, Winter Park, FL 15 minutes walking distance to Target and Publix and countless restaurants offering indoor and outdoor dining from casual to fine dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1370.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-2006-02-160
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 54 Jersey Street 12, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

54 Jersey Street 12 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 floor Townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bath. Lots of light end unit with high ceilings and 2 car garage. 2 blocks from SODO Target/LA Fitness shopping center off Orange Ave. Constructed in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402125
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Mike Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Chamberlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1914 Chamberlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1914 Chamberlin St, a recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence offering a functional floor plan and spacious interiors throughout. The home features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381902
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1081 Lake Weldona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,650.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1081 Lake Weldona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom home sits on the shores of Lake Weldona in downtown Orlando, on a quiet street nestled between Delaney Park and Bel Air. Move in ready, the home features an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394335
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Harned
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Bumby Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,975.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1212 Bumby Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath townhome located near the Hourglass District offers a large gourmet style kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, granite counter tops, large island with additional sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397116
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brook Denmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Pineloch Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,450.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

212 Pineloch Avenue More Like This

Available Now! Welcome to 212 E. Pineloch a modern 3BR / 3.5BA townhome in the heart of SODO with an attached 2 car garage and three private en suite bedrooms. Bright, open concept living with soari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398403
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Brandon Laskos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Bumby Avenue 160, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2238 Bumby Avenue 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome home! This centrally located townhome offers convenient access to ORMC, the Hourglass District, Orlando International Airport, and downtown Orlando. The home features an oversized primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404182
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com