15157 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15157 Perdido Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5568 / -81.1611
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Trls Ph I
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home features a functional and carpet free interior with tile and laminate flooring throughout. The main level is designed for both formal and casual living, offering a welcoming formal living room at the front and an eat in kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances in good working condition. All four bedrooms are privately situated on the second floor alongside a versatile flex space, providing the perfect area for a home office, playroom, or media center. Complete with an attached two car garage, this home offers a low maintenance and spacious layout ideal for modern living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2754.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 263.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Waterford Trails HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD TRAILS PHASE 1 56/81 LOT 110
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-31-9064-01-100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Cherry Valley Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$500,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

963 Cherry Valley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND of style and versatility in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem boasting nearly 2,500 SF of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the highly coveted 32828 zip code withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724173
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Clifton Hills Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$519,700.00 ($162.36 / sqft )

709 Clifton Hills Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant move in ready two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, great room and two car garage. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with stone countertops, high end detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144088
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381805
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Bassano Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1210 Bassano Way More Like This

Welcome home! This two story home in the Waterford and Avalon area features a two car garage, landscaping, a covered front porch and a spacious yard. Inside youll be greeted by tall ceilings, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391015
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Hallowell Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$525,000.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

709 Hallowell Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location in Waterford Lakes all ready to move in. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a nice community. You'll feel right at home in this split bedroom plan with many outstanding features and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ray Cendana, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13616 Hidden Forest Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$525,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

13616 Hidden Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom | 3 bath | two story home sits in a tucked away community in orlando, giving you that hidden gem feel while still being minutes to lake nona medical city, 417, 528, and orlando internat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394106
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Clinton Luke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14932 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

14932 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14932 Perdido Drive in the sought after Waterford Trails community of East Orlando. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story home offers 2,713 square feet of open, light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394721
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact AJ Stagg, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Royal Saint George Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$515,000.00 ($172.53 / sqft )

1207 Royal Saint George Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with 2550 square feet of living space in the gated golf course community of The Preserve at Eastwood. Roof 2015, AC 2018. The home faces conservation space across the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396450
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Dover Glen Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$539,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

2675 Dover Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and thoughtfully updated home in the sought after gated community of Stoneybrook East, offering a versatile floor plan with multiple living areas, a downstairs bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398758
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Haupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com