300 South Street 6011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 South Street 6011
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 739
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Provided by: ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Victoria Gibs
  • 407-917-8206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bed, 1 bath in The Grande! This condo is ideal for enjoying the city life in the heart of downtown Orlando. Open floor plan, large kitchen, breakfast bar, wood floors and tile bathrooms. The open floor plan allows you to entertain in the kitchen and on the balcony. Location, location, location everything is walking distance including Dr. Phillips Center, Amway Arena, Lake Eola, and the restaurant and bar scene. This secured building features gated access, security, 2 reserved parking spaces, amazing pool, and fitness center. Water and trash included in the rent. Association Application Fee is $100 for each tenant 18 years and up. *Pictures Coming Soon*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 739.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Speno
  • Association Phone: (407) 835-1359
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-46-011
  • Unit Number: 6011
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 Palmer Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,550.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

616 Palmer Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo historic location. Downtown living two bedrooms one bath. Plenty of parking. Minutes to downtown, SODO, Hospitals, Grocery stores, 408 & I4 Great schools. Walk to beautiful Parks, Lakes or bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387420
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,825.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1001 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a upgraded duplex located in Thornton Park and minutes from downtown Orlando! This unit was recently renovated throughout. Kitchen has been updated with beautiful granite counter tops and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400307
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 430, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 430 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an apartment in the downtown area of Orlando. This ready to move in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment is located in Park North Cheney place. The apartment has a fireplace and a balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144267
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 South Street 2038, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

202 South Street 2038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Clean one bedroom on 2nd floor with one covered assigned parking space. The Grande was recently updated with all new double pane thermal windows, fresh paint and all n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147042
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalgisa Cruz Suero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 631, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKESIDE STUDIO at the prestigious Vue at Lake Eola. This condo offers bamboo flooring, stainless steel appliances, a GAS stove for cooking, washer and dryer in the unit and full bath with soaking tub

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 564 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359336
  2. Provided by MOFFATT
  3. Contact Marcus Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 A Thornton Avenue W, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

19 A Thornton Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Prime Prime location. In the heard of Thornton Park. One block from the first restaurant Cavos on Washington, then 808 and Burtons, the oldest and the most iconic bar in Downtown Orlando. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362973
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE BROKERS INT'L
  3. Contact Dina Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,570.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The modera at creative village downtown orlandos new urban energy hub where innovation lives. Where creativity works. Where community thrives. Welcome to the modera at creative village, downtown orl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364012
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 South Street 16, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1014 South Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1 bedroom rental in Thornton Park with pet friendly perks and included parking. This bright and convenient 1 bed, 1 bath unit at 1014 E South St places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Iglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

415 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando | Luxury 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 1 Parking Space Step into elevated city living at The Paramount, Downtown Orlandos most coveted high rise overlooking iconic Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370873
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Hyer Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

517 Hyer Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium available for lease. This charming hideaway offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located near Downtown, youll enjoy quick acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374199
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com