150 Robinson Street 631, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359336 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 631
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 564
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Provided by: MOFFATT
  • Contact: Marcus Moffatt
  • 407-988-2991
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKESIDE STUDIO at the prestigious Vue at Lake Eola. This condo offers bamboo flooring, stainless steel appliances, a GAS stove for cooking, washer and dryer in the unit and full bath with soaking tub. It also includes your own assigned parking spot at no additional charge. WATER, SEWER, TRASH utilities are INCLUDED IN RENT! The Vue offers the best amenities in downtown with a huge gym loaded with anything you would need. Tennis Courts, basketball courts, and a heated rooftop pool. 24 hour security, biometric fingerprinting access, concierge services, outdoor grills, a community theatre room, and a large community center with great views of the lake make this one of the most sought after communities in downtown! ASK ABOUT RENT SPECIAL ON LONGER TERM LEASE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 564.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rene Maxwell -rmaxwell@condominiumassociates.com
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-06-015
  • Unit Number: 631
  • View: City
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Grant Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,850.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

21 Grant Street More Like This

Updated duplex located in SODO district, one of Orlando's trendiest neighborhoods filled with popular restaurants, terrific shopping and close to hospitals. Duplex features two bedrooms, one bath, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349344
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,825.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1001 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a upgraded duplex located in Thornton Park and minutes from downtown Orlando! This unit was recently renovated throughout. Kitchen has been updated with beautiful granite counter tops and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400307
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Main Lane 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,151.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

733 Main Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ridley on Main is a distinctive residential community located in the SoDo neighborhood of Orlando, offering a unique and authentic living experience. Here are some key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6343436
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415-1 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,090.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

415-1 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Art Deco Architecture: Paramount on Lake Eola was developed and designed with classic Art Deco architecture in mind. This architectural style is known for its elegance and timeless design elements. C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344195
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 A Thornton Avenue W, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

19 A Thornton Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Prime Prime location. In the heard of Thornton Park. One block from the first restaurant Cavos on Washington, then 808 and Burtons, the oldest and the most iconic bar in Downtown Orlando. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362973
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE BROKERS INT'L
  3. Contact Dina Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364230
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

415 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando | Luxury 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 1 Parking Space Step into elevated city living at The Paramount, Downtown Orlandos most coveted high rise overlooking iconic Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370873
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515.5 Daniels Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

515.5 Daniels Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting March 1st, 2026. High speed fiber internet included, fully furnished, flexible month to month lease! Step into this beautifully updated, fully furnished second floor apartment in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375136
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 706, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom WITH DEN, this very popular floor plan offers 997 square feet of beautiful living space. This large unit is located on the 7 floor and has a beautiful east fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 997 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384330
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com