9064 Merrifield Sreet, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403769 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9064 Merrifield Sreet
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,625
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3719 / -81.2531
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LUNA GROUP
  • Contact: Ann Marie Ursino
  • 239-935-9388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into luxury living in the heart of Lake Nonas coveted Laureate Park community! This beautifully updated Cormack Grande model with NO CARPETS offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an ideal blend of modern elegance, comfort, and functionality. Freshly painted inside and out, this home is move in ready and designed to impress. As you enter, you're welcomed by a dedicated home officeperfect for remote work or quiet productivity. The main level flows effortlessly from a formal dining area to an open concept living space, featuring a stunning custom electric fireplace that sets the tone for cozy evenings and stylish entertaining. At the heart of the home is a chef inspired gourmet kitchen, boasting double ovens, premium finishes, and a massive island with seating for sixan entertainers dream! Whether hosting guests or enjoying casual meals, this kitchen delivers both beauty and functionality. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round with two screened in, covered patiosideal for sipping morning coffee or relaxing in the evening breeze.Upstairs, discover soaring ceilings and a versatile loft/flex spaceperfect for a home gym, playroom, or media lounge. The luxurious primary suite features dual walk in closets and a spa like ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide ample space for family and guests. Rent includes lawncare, pest control, access to community amenities and internet. Located in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods, Laureate Park offers resort style amenities, top rated schools, parks, scenic trails, and close proximity to Medical City, shopping, dining, and more. Dont miss this rare rental opportunity in Laureate Parkschedule your private tour today and experience elevated living in Lake Nona!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CORMACK GRANDE
  • Builder Name: MINTO
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2307.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Residential Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4860-00-610
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8443 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8443 Karrer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Laureate Park at Lake Nona, offering an exceptional blend of modern design, functionality, and lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144222
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10205 Pearson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363995
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Lippman Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13703 Lippman Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and neighborhood charm in this stunning Laureate Park retreat. Tucked away on a peaceful and private cul de sac, this residence offers the rare co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371142
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Roman Kahaisha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Sharpless Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9856 Sharpless Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom Home in Highly Sought After Laureate Park, Lake Nona! Beautiful rental opportunity located in one of the most desirable communities in Lake Nona Laureate Park. Enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395993
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9602 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9602 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Lake Nona, within the highly sought after Laureate Park community. Known for its top rated schools, scenic parks, outdoor activities, and vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399006
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6951 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with a loft, patio and side yard. This townhouse has every upgrade you could want. The first floor features a large master suite with frameless walk in shower and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400541
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7275 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,449.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7275 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its best conservation views first floor primary suite discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome with over 2,100 sq ft of beautifully designed living space featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405426
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com