7275 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405426 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7275 Nemours Parkway
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,449
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3754 / -81.2634
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Phase 10
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at its best conservation views first floor primary suite discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome with over 2,100 sq ft of beautifully designed living space featuring stunning lakefront and conservation views in a highly sought after community. This open concept home offers a spacious great room and a primary suite on the first floor, both overlooking the water, along with a chef inspired kitchen featuring samsung stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a designer backsplash. Upstairs, enjoy two additional lake facing bedrooms, a versatile loft perfect for a home office or flex space, and a convenient second floor laundry room. Step outside to your private fenced yard and lanai backing to conservation, plus a charming front porch ideal for relaxing sunsets, while additional highlights include an oversized driveway, two car garage, and a 220v ev charging outlet (you can plug your ev charger). Ideally located near lake nona medical city with access to top rated schools, dining, and entertainment, this home also includes high speed 1gb fiber internet and access to laureate park amenities (annual fee applies). Landscaping (inside fence) and resident benefit package (rbp) are mandatory and additional to rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BOWER
  • Builder Name: Century/Craft Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2040.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Bryan Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-30-4976-02-175
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8443 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8443 Karrer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Laureate Park at Lake Nona, offering an exceptional blend of modern design, functionality, and lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144222
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8553 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,250.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8553 Dubochet Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

A three bedroom, two and a half bath single family house in neighborhood of Laureate Park in Lake Nona. The spacious living room and kitchen have ample natural light with 10' ceilings throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147986
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Moya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10205 Pearson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363995
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Lippman Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13703 Lippman Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and neighborhood charm in this stunning Laureate Park retreat. Tucked away on a peaceful and private cul de sac, this residence offers the rare co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371142
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Roman Kahaisha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Sharpless Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9856 Sharpless Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom Home in Highly Sought After Laureate Park, Lake Nona! Beautiful rental opportunity located in one of the most desirable communities in Lake Nona Laureate Park. Enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395993
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9602 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9602 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Lake Nona, within the highly sought after Laureate Park community. Known for its top rated schools, scenic parks, outdoor activities, and vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399006
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6951 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with a loft, patio and side yard. This townhouse has every upgrade you could want. The first floor features a large master suite with frameless walk in shower and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400541
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com