3306 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403346 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3306 Bassie Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6358 / -81.8456
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33916
  • Subdivision: School View Homes
  • Provided by: GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  • Contact: Ada Rinaudo
  • 305-386-9190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MODEL SANDPIPER: Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and is perfect for anyone looking for a spacious and modern living space. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of room to spread out and make this house your own. The kitchen is equipped with all the essentials, including a Disposal, fridge, e range, microwave, and dishwasher. The open layout makes it easy to entertain guests or simply enjoy cooking meals at home. The air conditioner will keep you cool during the hot Florida summers, and the garage provides convenient parking and storage space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1257.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33916 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-44-25-P2-01500.0560
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 Carver Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2225 Carver Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

OSPREY MODEL HOUSE. This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 3 bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401818
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Armstrong Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3303 Armstrong Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE: Escape to your own slice of paradise in this stunning 1619 square foot home located in beautiful Fort Myers, FL. Built in 2020, this modern and spacious house boasts 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403022
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3305 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3305 Bassie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403240
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Quality Life Center Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2218 Quality Life Center Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE: Welcome to this stunning 1619 square foot house, built in 2020 and featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This modern home comes fully equipped with an e Range, Microwave, Frid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403386
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2197 Davis Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2197 Davis Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This beautiful 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and is ready for you to move in. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404158
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072627
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Tyson
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2875 Palm Beach Blvd 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$1,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2875 Palm Beach Blvd 206 More Like This

Step inside this Fully remodeled and tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime location, featuring a bright open floor plan and modern finishes throughout. Updated kitchen and bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226000933
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Chad Long
  4. 239-598-0059
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 James St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

819 James St More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Available now as an annual rental. Townhome community on the Caloosahatchee River. This is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with nearly 2,000 square feet. Tile flooring throughout. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009179
  2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
  3. Contact Angela Dunford
  4. 239-213-1616
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4351 Bluegrass Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4351 Bluegrass Dr More Like This

3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms in nice and quiet neighborhood. Lakefront residence, open concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011521
  2. Provided by TSD Realty
  3. Contact Shawn Truong
  4. 239-593-7976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 French St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2103 French St Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Duplex coming available for rent. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. All white cabinets. All appliances will be installed prior to move in. Tile floors throughout. Laundryroom inside residence. Very Moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010882
  2. Provided by Uptown Property Services, LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Garcia
  4. (239) 703-7912
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com