863 Oakbranch Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 863 Oakbranch Place
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3641
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8211 / -81.3404
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Lake Forest Section 16
  • Elementary School: Wilson
  • Middle School: Sanford
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Dollar
  • 407-917-0241
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 863 Oakbranch Place, where thoughtful design meets exceptional upkeep in one of Sanfords most desirable communities. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a private office, formal dining room, and spacious upstairs bonus suite offers both flexibility and function. Inside, youll find 12 ceilings in the main living areas, large format tile flooring, plantation shutters throughout, and a clean, modern aesthetic with no carpet. The kitchen is equally refined, featuring a farmhouse sink, touchless faucet, dual zone oven with warming drawer, and a newer counter depth refrigerator. The custom office includes built in dual workstations and ample storageideal for working from home. The primary and guest accommodations are well appointed, including a fully remodeled guest bath (2023) with dual shower heads and a rain feature. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a *2021 roof*, whole house water filtration system, hybrid WiFi enabled water heater, and dual A/C systems with app based controls. Step outside to a private, fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The heated saltwater pool features waterfalls, a sunshelf with bubblers, and updated equipment including a new salt cell (2026) and WiFi enabled pump. A 3 car garage with upgraded doors, storage systems, and smart opener completes the package. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, 24 hour guard gate, fitness center, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and community events year round. A meticulously maintained home with meaningful upgradesready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilson Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Mayberry
  • Association Phone: 407-302-8202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 600 LAKE FOREST SECTION 16 PB 60 PGS 72 - 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-30-514-0000-6000
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 836 Wood Briar Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

836 Wood Briar Loop More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED, a well maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home offering 3,046 square feet of comfortable and flexible living space in the sought after Forest Lake community of Sanford, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315231
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Katie Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$899,000.00 ($212.48 / sqft )

1555 Katie Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found in sought after Estates at Pearl Lake. Desirable one level home on a corner lot with new SPARKLING POOL and summer kitchen. This elegant & energy efficient 4BR/3.5BA PLUS den & media r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Benevento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1062 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring distinct architecture with elegant features, the Bronte is the epitome of luxury. An inviting foyer opens into the palatial great room with coffered ceiling that presents alluring views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345621
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 River Stone Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$779,990.00 ($206.18 / sqft )

750 River Stone Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to 750 River Stone Trail in Sanford, Florida. This new construction home by M/I Homes offers 3,783 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 5 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Franklin Tree Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$810,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

1147 Franklin Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located in the exclusive gated community of Bartrams Landing at St. Johns, a charming enclave of just 31 homes offering a peaceful, family oriented lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391397
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 878 Cardinal Pointe Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$945,000.00 ($213.75 / sqft )

878 Cardinal Pointe Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained home, which sits on a full acre in the gated community of Cardinal Pointe, offering privacy, space and a welcoming atmosphere. A long paver driveway lined with m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392707
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Juniper Ridge Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$850,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

216 Juniper Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Centered around a stunning lagoon style pool and spa, this 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence lives like a private retreat, perfect for those who appreciate nature, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396797
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Hawks Hammock Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$815,000.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

5113 Hawks Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite waterfront pool home located in the highly sought after, gated community of The Preserve at Astor Farms. Situated on just under a acre lot with serene pond views, this well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397924
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Holly Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com