1545 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1545 Fairview Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3687
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2631 / -81.5973
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: John Silva
  • 407-420-7908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Key West style single family home located in the desirable Patriots Landing at Reunion Resort. Perfect as a primary residence or a luxurious vacation retreat. This lakefront property has been used as a primary residence by its first and only owner and is exceptionally well maintained. This spacious property features 5 suites and an open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the living room, kitchen, and dining area, with pool views through expansive sliding glass doors. There is a convenient guest suite on the first floor, and the remaining four suites are located upstairs, including the primary suite, which offers a double vanity and double showers in the en suite bathroom. Upstairs, youll also find a versatile loft area, ideal for use as a family or game room, as well as a laundry room with a sink and white cabinetry. The home includes several notable upgrades: High ceilings and tall interior doors Raised vanities in all bathrooms Two wet bars one on the first floor and one in the upstairs loft each with a sink, cabinetry, wine cellar, and ice machine Fresh exterior paint (completed 2 years ago) One new A/C systems installed 2 years ago Honeywell smart thermostat system controlling the entire home Durable metal roof with a 30 year life expectancy Located in Reunion Resort, a guard gated golf community, residents enjoy access to three PGA designed golf courses, scenic trails, seven resort style pools, tennis courts, and a variety of fine and casual dining options. This home is being sold partially furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3076.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LYFESTYLES / Glenda Huertas
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 602
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 3 PB 14 PGS 136-140 34-25-27 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4855-0001-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com