1910 Summer Club Drive 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1910 Summer Club Drive 104
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $234,700
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6477 / -81.2398
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Villas At Lakeside A Condo
  • Building: Villas At Lakeside A Condo
  • Elementary School: Rainbow
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: IMPACT REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Madelaine Rodriguez
  • 407-448-6626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly desirable Villas at Lakeside offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Oviedo. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an inviting open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while both generously sized bedrooms feature large walk in closets. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint, updated lighting and ceiling fans, modern bathroom vanities with sleek hardware, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. A dedicated laundry room with full size washer and dryer plus built in cabinetry adds exceptional convenience rarely found in condo living. Step outside to your private screened and tiled porch with additional storage the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax at the end of the day. Residents of Villas at Lakeside enjoy access to resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and scenic walking path around the lake. Ideally located near Oviedo Mall, University of Central Florida, shopping, dining, parks, and major employers, with convenient access to SR 417 and both Orlando International Airport and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated condo in one of Oviedos most convenient locations schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Rainbow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VILLAS AT LAKESIDE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLDG 2 UNIT 104 VILLAS AT LAKESIDE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6297 PG 1244
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-505-0200-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1999 Summer Club Drive 313, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$215,000.00 ($220.51 / sqft )

1999 Summer Club Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Heart of Oviedo. Located in one of Oviedo's most desirable communities The Villas of Lakeside. The home boasts a split floorplan with a separate dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368581
  2. Provided by SELECTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shanon Luiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Summer Club Drive 105, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$257,500.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

1919 Summer Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Beautiful, Completely Renovated Ground Level, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Oviedo's Villas at Lakeside. All finishes and surfaces are new! The open Kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Karla Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Reserve Cir  212, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$215,000.00 ($203.79 / sqft )

108 Reserve Cir 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Hunters Reserve, perfectly situated just minutes from UCF and everything East Orlando has to offer. The spacious living and dining area welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377123
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ron Bowlds, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Reserve Circle 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$219,900.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

100 Reserve Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, location, location! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bathroom condo in the highly sought after hunters reserve community of oviedo. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Reserve Circle 113, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($232.89 / sqft )

141 Reserve Circle 113 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of stylish and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, this condo located in the highly desirable Oviedo area of Seminole County. Boasting over 1,200 square feet of living space, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395939
  2. Provided by SUNRISE PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Annie Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Drive 215, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$224,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE $224,000 BEST PRICED UPDATED 3BR 2BA CONDO IN OVIEDO! Spacious updated 2nd floor condo with stunning lake views from nearly every room. Move in ready with brand new AC (2025). Updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397724
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joyce Ungerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$260,000.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398427
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 202, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Oviedo! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400027
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Reserve Circle 112, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$230,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

144 Reserve Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an end unit in this conveniently located condo in the UCF area. This is a two bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious living dining area and full kitchen and washer dryer unit. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401326
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com