236 Longview Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Longview Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3271 / -81.5277
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration North Village
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Michele Acosta Gladding
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! This beautifully maintained Celebration home offers a split bedroom plan with a large Primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms and 2 baths. This single family home blends comfort and style, featuring high ceilings, plank tile, and laminate flooring throughout. The home offers a bright, open concept layout with a light filled living room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Designer ceiling fans and modern lighting fixtures add a touch of elegance throughout the home. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, equipped with stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island, breakfast bar, and a cozy breakfast nook. Enjoy the best of Florida living with a full width front porch, ideal for relaxing, along with a screened in rear porch (added in 2023) overlooking a fully fenced large backyard with lush landscaping, perfect for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment. Only one mile away, Celebration offers charming parks, boutique shopping, dining, a picturesque community atmosphere, and is just minutes from Disney Springs and Disney Parks. The airport is easily accessible as the 417 is nearby. Don't miss out on this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Ashland Coastal Full Porch
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 6 PB 9 PGS 195-200 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2808-0001-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$935,000.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future turn key opportunity! This *9 bedroom / 6 full bathroom / 1 half bathroom* home, nestled on the first phase of one of the most amazing vacation community, solara resort. Consist

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123290
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Mermaid Cove Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$950,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1594 Mermaid Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort in Kissimmee. Offering over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space, this beautifully designed pro

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134626
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Cathy Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$799,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

1628 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next lucrative investment, dream vacation home, or spacious primary residence at the phenomenal 1628 Nassau Point Trail, located within the highly sought after Solara Resort. This magn

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139275
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

1427 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP INVESTOR ALERT AGGRESSIVELY PRICED & SELLER MOTIVATED Turnkey, income producing opportunity in Reunion Resort. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,556 sq. ft. is fully positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140423
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com