2504 Grassy Point Drive 204, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2504 Grassy Point Drive 204
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.735 / -81.3556
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Azim Manji
  • 407-585-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park! Enjoy pond views that create an open and airy feel throughout. This is a fully remodeled unit with Porcelain flooring, brand new kitcen cabinets and granite countertops, all new appliances.The split floor plan provides privacy. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. Relax on your private balcony and take in the serene pond views. No pets allowed. Laundry room with full size washer and dryer included. Regency Park offers resort style amenities including 2 pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center, fishing pier, playground, spa and car wash station. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks and with easy access to I4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 899.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regency Park at Lake Mary/Diana
  • Association Phone: 407 328 8208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-3600-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 107 Dorchester Square 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,770.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

107 Dorchester Square 107 More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Lake Mary. The layout offers comfortable living space with natural light throughout and a functional kitchen and living area. Conveniently situated near shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717956
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Floyd Avenue, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

181 Floyd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

181 E. Floyd Lake Mary 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large fenced lot. Open family room, living room and large kitchen. Large screened patio. Inside utility. All new stainless appliances. Quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404641
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Kirkland Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,150.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4001 Kirkland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 Townhome, very good location, close to schools, restaurants and stores.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405980
  2. Provided by D FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Deuselena Nandelstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community is gated and features two community pools, spa, tennis court, fitness center, a pool room and a playground. It is close to Seminole Wekiva Trail, Seminole Town Center Mall, and a few min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395879
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Dan Pokima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Grassy Point Drive 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,095.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2516 Grassy Point Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning short term rental with a two bedroom, two bath unit located in a beautiful gated community of Regency Park. This community has so much to offer, from two community pools to a fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396138
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,990.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offers 1,182 sqft. of light and bright living space plus 1 CAR GARAGE. Open plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout; Appliances included; Range, Refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398441
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

332 Morning Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom home located in the highly sought after community of The Reserve at the Crossings. This well designed home offers a perfect combination of comfort, character, and func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Forest Ridge Court 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,849.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

954 Forest Ridge Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Village Condos in Lake Mary. This second floor condo is move in ready! Living room features ceramic tile floors and large mantle giving the space a warm and inviting feel. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399564
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Remington Oak Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,267.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

625 Remington Oak Drive More Like This

Well Maintained 2Bed/2Bath Home in Lake Mary with Pond View! Very Clean Property, Move in Ready!, 2 Car Garage, Pond View, No Rear Neighbors, Large Backyard, Screened in Patio, Walk In Closet, Double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403768
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 107 Dorchester Sq 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,770.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

107 Dorchester Sq 107 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008055
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com