6240 Contessa Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6240 Contessa Drive 104
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4727 / -81.2659
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Horizonsvista Lakes Ph 06
  • Building: Horizonsvista Lakes Ph 06
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: SELECT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Bem Dioso
  • 407-992-6400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Vista Lakes gated community, this ground floor 3BR/2BA condo at The Horizons offers low maintenance living with strong rental appeal, no carpet, a full appliance package including washer and dryer, and a functional, open layout. Water is included in the rent, adding immediate value, while being close to the airport, major highways, retail stores, and restaurants keeps daily commutes and errands efficient. A clean, move in ready home waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1408.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Samuel Woodget
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0095
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-3715-06-104
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6335 Contessa Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,735.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6335 Contessa Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor unit with balcony. This spacious 3/2 unit is close to everything and allows you to enjoy resort style living in a wonderful gated community. Note: the association runs the appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333320
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom in the prime community of Central Park at Lee Vista! This is a must see great kitchen space with stainless steel appliances open to the living room and dining room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110349
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,190.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant & Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Lee Vista. ***Brand New Quartz Countertops on Kitchen and Bathrooms.*** Welcome to this pristine second floor residence offering the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135205
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,675.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo with private balcony and serene water views! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a desirable gated community. Located in Horizons at Vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147505
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Arlene Conow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Lee Vista Blvd  1803, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,950.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

9005 Lee Vista Blvd 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Prime Location.Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium offering the perfect blend of comfort and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148678
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 Buccilli Drive 209, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8630 Buccilli Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 baths home inside a highly desired Horizons at Vista Lakes gated Community. This home radiates elegance and taste, comfort and quality.This bright and airy unit features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369449
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Vicky Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Contessa Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6380 Contessa Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. 3rd FLOOR CONDO. This huge condo has a lot of space. over 1400 Sq Ft, 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths, split floor plan, has a balcony overlooking A BEAUTIFUL pond, all kitchen Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370700
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amelia Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Buccilli Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8660 Buccilli Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This condo is located in the gated community of Horizons at Vista Lakes. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features generously sized bedrooms with large closets and vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393402
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Wilshire Way Road 3, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3309 Wilshire Way Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3309 Wilshire Way Rd #3 a beautifully updated and spacious condo that lives like a townhome, located in a gated community with excellent safety ratings! This move in ready home offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Millie Brockmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Wilshire Way Road, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3383 Wilshire Way Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This well maintained home features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and a bright, open layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401062
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com