609 Woodlawn Boulevard 607, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398963 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 609 Woodlawn Boulevard 607
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,640
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5328 / -81.3687
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Bourne Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: David Drawdy, Jr.
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment located in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This thoughtfully designed space features a bright and functional layout, perfect for comfortable city living. Enjoy the convenience of a private one car garage, offering both secure parking and additional storage. The home provides a cozy yet open feel, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Water and lawn service are included in the rent, making for a low maintenance lifestyle so you can spend more time enjoying everything the downtown area has to offer. Situated just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment, and major roadways, this apartment offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Dont miss your opportunity to live in one of Orlandos most vibrant locations! As part of Keller Williams' dedication to resident satisfaction, you'll have access to our exclusive Resident Benefits Package (RBP). This includes perks such as HVAC air filter delivery, renters insurance, credit building opportunities, $1M Identity Protection, and utility concierge service, ensuring a stress free move in experience. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 950.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-0840-01-181
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Grant Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,850.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

21 Grant Street More Like This

Updated duplex located in SODO district, one of Orlando's trendiest neighborhoods filled with popular restaurants, terrific shopping and close to hospitals. Duplex features two bedrooms, one bath, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349344
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Palmer Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,550.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

616 Palmer Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo historic location. Downtown living two bedrooms one bath. Plenty of parking. Minutes to downtown, SODO, Hospitals, Grocery stores, 408 & I4 Great schools. Walk to beautiful Parks, Lakes or bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387420
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,825.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1001 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a upgraded duplex located in Thornton Park and minutes from downtown Orlando! This unit was recently renovated throughout. Kitchen has been updated with beautiful granite counter tops and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400307
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 631, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKESIDE STUDIO at the prestigious Vue at Lake Eola. This condo offers bamboo flooring, stainless steel appliances, a GAS stove for cooking, washer and dryer in the unit and full bath with soaking tub

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 564 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359336
  2. Provided by MOFFATT
  3. Contact Marcus Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 A Thornton Avenue W, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

19 A Thornton Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Prime Prime location. In the heard of Thornton Park. One block from the first restaurant Cavos on Washington, then 808 and Burtons, the oldest and the most iconic bar in Downtown Orlando. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362973
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE BROKERS INT'L
  3. Contact Dina Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,570.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The modera at creative village downtown orlandos new urban energy hub where innovation lives. Where creativity works. Where community thrives. Welcome to the modera at creative village, downtown orl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364012
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

415 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando | Luxury 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 1 Parking Space Step into elevated city living at The Paramount, Downtown Orlandos most coveted high rise overlooking iconic Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370873
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Hyer Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

517 Hyer Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium available for lease. This charming hideaway offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located near Downtown, youll enjoy quick acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374199
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515.5 Daniels Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

515.5 Daniels Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting March 1st, 2026. High speed fiber internet included, fully furnished, flexible month to month lease! Step into this beautifully updated, fully furnished second floor apartment in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375136
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com