2831 Oakwater Drive 2831, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2831 Oakwater Drive 2831
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3283 / -81.5869
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Building: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kenny Medina
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished condo near Disney with garage in a gated resort style community ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, or primary residence! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner less than 10 minutes from Disney offers a spacious open floor plan, private screened patio, and 1 car garage, all just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and Central Floridas top attractions. This turnkey condo is being sold fully furnished, making it perfect as a vacation home, income producing investment property, or full time residence. Recent 2025 upgrades include a new A/C system, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), updated ceiling fans, modern smoke detectors, Wi Fi thermostat, and newer furnishings delivering a move in ready, low maintenance property. The open concept layout features a bright living and dining area designed for comfort and entertaining, while the screened in patio provides a relaxing outdoor space to unwind after a day at the parks. The HOA covers cable, high speed internet, landscaping, and full exterior maintenance, including building painting and tile roof upkeep offering true worry free ownership for homeowners and investors alike. Enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool and spa, splash pad, fitness center, clubhouse, game room, playground, waterfront walking trail, pet stations, and courts for tennis, basketball, volleyball, and pickleball. Conveniently located near US 192, with quick access to I 4, 417, and 429, and just minutes from Celebration Town Center, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property is ideally positioned for strong rental demand and everyday convenience. If youre searching for a fully furnished condo near Disney, a short term rental investment in Kissimmee FL, or a move in ready vacation property with resort amenities, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management / Stefanie
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWATER PH 22 CB 12 PG 29 OR 3555/777 BLDG 22 UNIT 175
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4476-0022-1750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2831
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106, REUNION, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy luxury living in this fully furnished, brand new contemporary condo in the highly desirable Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Designed for comfort and style, this residence b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com