5033 Loyola Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5033 Loyola Lane
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.414 / -81.4433
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Lake Ridge Village
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: SOTERA LIVING
  • Contact: Margarita DAngelo
  • 407-725-9660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Williamsburg area dont miss this nice 3/2/2 single family home nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. Featuring tile in all main living areas and brand new carpet in bedrooms. Open floor plan with combo living, dining. Kitchen with breakfast bar, all appliances included. Split floor plan, with bonus private porch off Master bedroom. Double sliders off living areas with enclosed lanai. Front walk path and Driveway freshly painted. Lawn care included along with access to great HOA pool amenities. All conveniently located near all major highways, shopping, dining and local attractions. Available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1873.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Ridge Village
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 072429472002110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,127.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314930
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,447.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314936
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-301, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,472.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314939
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,480.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341066
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,444.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341092
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12861 Madison Pointe Circle 101, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,200.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

12861 Madison Pointe Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!! Location!! Property located behind Premium Outlet Vineland, couple minutes to Disney Springs and Disney Parks, Schools with good grades, community has a beautiful pool with grills, GYM, Bas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390294
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard A1, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,199.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard A1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

13 month lease term. Currently offering 1 month free and a reduced app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375322
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard B2, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,696.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375330
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Goucher Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4905 Goucher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in a convenient Orlando location. This residence features a fully renovated interior with modern finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384891
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Madison Pointe Circle 203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,250.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12807 Madison Pointe Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom plus an open loft. Great room with a dining area. Indoor laundry room. Walk to Premium Outlets, Restaurants, minutes from Disney and Crossroads shopping, near 417 and I 4, airport 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Shannon Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com