621 Huntington Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 621 Huntington Avenue
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $598
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.591 / -81.3572
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Winter Park Rev
  • Elementary School: Audubon Park K
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  • Contact: Noelle Leblanc
  • 407-425-5069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this fully transformed luxury residence in the heart of Winter Park, where design, premium finishes, and effortless functionality come together seamlessly. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers approximately 2,400 square feet of impeccably curated living space, designed for those who appreciate both style and substance. Expertly designed by Morrone Interiors, every detail reflects a refined, cohesive aesthetic. Step inside to warm oak wood floors and a light filled open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. The chefs kitchen is a true statement, featuring custom oak cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops with a dramatic waterfall island, and an expansive breakfast bar. Top of the line appliances include a Sub Zero refrigerator, Wolf 6 burner gas professional range with grill and double ovens, Wolf microwave, Miele dishwasher with PowerDisk system, and a built in Miele coffee station. The kitchen flows effortlessly into both a breakfast nook and a separate dining area, while the designer bar serves as a stunning focal pointcomplete with two Sub Zero dual zone wine refrigerators accommodating more than 200 bottles, along with additional Sub Zero refrigerator and freezer drawers. Downstairs all blinds are motorized and have gorgeous custom drapes. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are en suite, offering a private retreat for family and guests. A versatile loft area features a custom designed laundry space concealed behind built in cabinetry for a clean, streamlined aesthetic. One bedroom has been thoughtfully designed as a home office with a built in Murphy bed, providing flexibility without compromising luxury. The outdoor space is equally refined, featuring low maintenance turf, a beautifully designed pool, and a covered lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A built in grill area and lush privacy hedging create a serene backyard oasis, with landscaping professionally designed and maintained by Signature Landscaping. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage and a Sonos sound system in the living room and lanai, enhancing the homes elevated lifestyle experience. Most furnishings are available for purchase separately, offering a truly turnkey, designer furnished opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from Park Avenue, top rated schools,Rollins College, fine dining, and boutique shopping, this exceptional home represents the very best of Winter Park luxury living. Perfect lock and leave home with the perfect location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2399.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF WINTER PARK A/67 & B/86 & MISC BOOK 3/220 PT OF LOTS 5 & 6 BLK 95 & E1/2 VAC ALLEY ON W DESC AS COMM SE COR OFLOT 6 TH RUN N89-47-06W 93.02 FT TO POBTH CONT N89-47-06W 53.98 FT TH N00-09-09E 100 FT TH S89-47-06E 31.09 FT TH S00-09-09W 30 FT T H S89-47-06E 22.89 FT TH S00-09-09W 70 FT TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-30-9400-95-061
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Parkland Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,949,500.00 ($422.89 / sqft )

2614 Parkland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled! One of the most competitively priced homes featuring over 3,300 SF, in the 32789 zip code, and in the K 8 Audubon Park School District. The K 8 Audubon Park School District is a small

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301489
  2. Provided by JW GASTON LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Gaston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,634,900.00 ($400.32 / sqft )

1510 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Carefully Curated by SGC Conctruction. Discover Modern Luxury in Winter Park's Latest Neighborhood, Winter Park Grove! Step into a world of refined living with this breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kim Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Pansy Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,925,000.00 ($452.52 / sqft )

721 Pansy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally on a quiet residential street just near Park Avenue, this custom built transitional residence offers the best of Winter Park living, accessible, refined and thoughtfully designed from the grou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352857
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Drew Henner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Anzle Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,750,000.00 ($451.38 / sqft )

1840 Anzle Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION Under Construction. Welcome to Winter Park! This stunning modern residence is meticulously designed and ideally located near everything. This beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374102
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1903 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,795,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

1903 Park Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Completed in 2020, this beautifully designed contemporary residence on North Park Avenue offers refined finishes and seamless indoor outdoor living just minutes from Park Avenues famed shopping and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375766
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Hollywood Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,689,000.00 ($222.65 / sqft )

1810 Hollywood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion August!! Experience modern luxury living in the heart of Winter Park with this beautifully designed pool home at 1810 Hollywood Avenue. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377320
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Lafayette Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,949,999.00 ($554.61 / sqft )

2501 Lafayette Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. GENEROUSLY APPOINTED LUXURY HOME at $1,875.000 with sound and water walls at $1,950,000.Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381988
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Palmer Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,640,000.00 ($407.96 / sqft )

1570 Palmer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Winter Park, this beautifully appointed 3,048 sq. ft. residence with saltwater pool and spa offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383529
  2. Provided by PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Auerbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Winter Park Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,690,000.00 ($400.10 / sqft )

2501 Winter Park Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A masterfully crafted custom residence in the heart of Winter Park, this 2014 Barefoot Brothers home blends timeless architecture with modern functionality just moments from Park Avenue and the Audubo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384756
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Kenwood Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,870,000.00 ($428.60 / sqft )

1177 Kenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1177 Kenwood Ave, a home that blends warmth, comfort, and thoughtful design. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax on cooler evenings. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390592
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com