721 Pansy Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 721 Pansy Avenue
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $1,925,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4254
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6095 / -81.3588
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Villa View Park
  • Elementary School: Lakemont Elem
  • Middle School: Maitland
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  • Contact: Drew Henner
  • 407-644-3295
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally on a quiet residential street just near Park Avenue, this custom built transitional residence offers the best of Winter Park living, accessible, refined and thoughtfully designed from the ground up. Built in 2018 by Carlos Posada, the home delivers 2,653 square feet of living space across two floors, with an additional 365 square feet walk up attic, four bedrooms and four full baths. From the moment you enter, the home makes an impression. French clay tile flooring anchors the defined foyer, opening into an expansive great room where Bolivian rosewood built ins frame a gas fireplace and oversized windows draw the eye toward the pool and lanai beyond. The living, dining and kitchen spaces connect seamlessly, designed for everyday ease and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is equipped for the serious home cook, anchored by a full Thermador appliance package and thoughtfully appointed beyond the expected. The large island integrates a sink, microwave drawer, ice maker and refrigeration drawers alongside generous seating, while a walk in pantry, concealed outlets and a warming drawer round out a workspace as purposeful as it is refined. Outdoor living is equally deliberate. A covered lanai with fireplace and space for a mounted television flows to an open air terrace and dedicated grilling area, all overlooking a linear pool with water feature and professionally designed landscaping with evening lighting. Upstairs, the primary suite is positioned at rear of the home for added privacy, with abundant natural light, a generous walk in closet and an en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms each offer their en suite baths and built in closets. A well appointed laundry room, along with a linen closet and dedicated storage closet in the hall, complete the second floor. On the main level, a fourth bedroom is finished as a library with custom white oak built ins and French doors opening to the exterior of the home, offering flexible living or professional workspace. Throughout, Panaget engineered hardwood flooring, decorative crown molding, Sierra Pacific windows and doors, cast stone accents, and integrated stair lighting reflect the home's elevated attention to detail. Additional highlights include a detached two car garage, extensive storage throughout and an infrastructure designed for future elevator conversion. A rare opportunity to own a newer custom home in one of Winter Park's accessible and beloved neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Posada Custom Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2653.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakemont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA VIEW PARK J/31 LOTS 47 & 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-30-8892-00-470
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Parkland Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,949,500.00 ($422.89 / sqft )

2614 Parkland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled! One of the most competitively priced homes featuring over 3,300 SF, in the 32789 zip code, and in the K 8 Audubon Park School District. The K 8 Audubon Park School District is a small

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301489
  2. Provided by JW GASTON LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Gaston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Via Tuscany, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,200,000.00 ($410.98 / sqft )

2299 Via Tuscany Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself unwinding in your private 0.41 acre yard, taking a dip in the pool, flipping through a good book, or hosting friends on a sunny afternoon. From there, stroll over to the Winter Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355858
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vincent Scarlatos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Temple Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,265,000.00 ($504.12 / sqft )

1885 Temple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Lugano Terrace just steps from the shores of Lake Knowles, this stunning all new interiors, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick home effortlessly blends timeless charm with extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359471
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1903 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,795,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

1903 Park Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Completed in 2020, this beautifully designed contemporary residence on North Park Avenue offers refined finishes and seamless indoor outdoor living just minutes from Park Avenues famed shopping and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375766
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Kenwood Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,870,000.00 ($428.60 / sqft )

1177 Kenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1177 Kenwood Ave, a home that blends warmth, comfort, and thoughtful design. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax on cooler evenings. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390592
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Bryan Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,849,000.00 ($396.36 / sqft )

1840 Bryan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom 2014 built Winter Park residence is stretched over a double lot with a backyard resort style retreat yet close to all Winter Park offers. A home with function and flexibility with a separa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391922
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Juanita Rael, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,300,000.00 ($497.41 / sqft )

800 Juanita Rael Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Park Grove community, an impeccably updated one story residence ideally situated just moments from the vibrant shops and dining of Park Av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396611
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Harland Park Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,995,000.00 ($428.20 / sqft )

1813 Harland Park Drive More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Windsong community in Winter Park, this thoughtfully designed residence presents the perfect balance of functionality, comfort, and elevated indoor outdoor livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4659 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403483
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact MaryStuart Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com