2501 Hawks Overlook, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2501 Hawks Overlook
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,099,990
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4076
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6369 / -81.1966
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Hawks Overlook
  • Elementary School: Evans
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Hagerty
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacie Brown Kelly
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 2501 Hawks Overlook Place in Oviedo, Florida. Built by M/I Homes, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers 4,076 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The home's quality design is evident throughout, with attention to detail and functional layout that maximizes the generous square footage. The open concept floorplan seamlessly connects the main living areas, making it perfect for both daily life and entertaining. The owner's bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, providing easy accessibility and privacy, and features a spa inspired en suite bathroom and a massive walk in closet. Other highlights include a separate dining room, an extended lanai, a huge upstairs loft, en suite bathrooms and/or walk in closets for each bedroom, and a 3 car garage. This new construction home represents an opportunity to own a quality built residence in one of Oviedo's desirable neighborhoods, combining spacious living with thoughtful design elements and convenient location benefits. Contact us today to learn more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Serenity - B1
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 4076.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Sheryl Hudson/Celina Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 HAWKS OVERLOOK PLAT BOOK 90 PAGES 80-87
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-31-5WH-0000-0150
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2356 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,000.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

2356 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true luxury living in this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bath former model home, perfectly situated within the sought after Seminole County school di

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359602
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Hawksnest Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,990.00 ($269.87 / sqft )

984 Hawksnest Point New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 984 Hawksnest Pt Oviedo, built by M/I Homes. This impressive 4,076 square foot home offers exceptional design quality and thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Red Haven Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,999.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

1250 Red Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside the gated community of Oviedo Gardens on a quarter acre lot, this home offers rare park and pond views with no rear neighbors. The open concept layout features soaring 2 story ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390189
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Finzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,025,000.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

2330 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Six bedrooms, five baths, two primaries, and a floor plan that has an answer for just about everything. Welcome to Ellingsworth, one of Oviedo's premier gated communities. The Mediterranean exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Ravencliffe Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,299,000.00 ($183.50 / sqft )

2612 Ravencliffe Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Ravencliffe, a private gated enclave in the heart of Oviedo. Located off Alafaya Trail and Lake Hayes Road, this intimate 20 acre community offers a refined, boutique lifestyle with timeles

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393958
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Palmano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Maroon Flame Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,100,000.00 ($200.04 / sqft )

2234 Maroon Flame Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ built in 2024 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this nearly new 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home + bonus/loft offers exceptional space, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396625
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Red Haven Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,275,000.00 ($207.52 / sqft )

659 Red Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a standout residence in the gated community of Oviedo Gardens, where refined design meets everyday comfort on a sprawling corner homesite just under half an acre. Offering 7 bedrooms, a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401191
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Bollet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5195 Southern Oaks Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,100,000.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

5195 Southern Oaks Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Rare gem and buyer to complete the construction. Property is sold as is and in excellent school district and location. Please note that some of the pictures have been co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6731 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Reddy Seelam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Hawksnest Point, Oviedo, FL 32765
$1,179,635.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

980 Hawksnest Point More Like This

Welcome to 980 Hawksnest Point in Oviedo, Florida: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 5 bedrooms with walk in closets, 4.5 bathrooms, and 4,913 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace, Oviedo, FL 32765
$1,031,580.00 ($243.64 / sqft )

2670 Ravencliffe Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace in Oviedo: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 4,234 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com