2569 Grassy Point Drive 207, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2569 Grassy Point Drive 207
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7385 / -81.3548
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water views ~ fantastic amenities ~ and fresh updates this adorable second floor condo in the regency park at lake mary community offers the perfect combination of convenience and low maintenance living in one of lake marys most desirable locations! ****major updates include a new a/c (2025) for peace of mind, along with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (2023), interior paint (2023), and updated light fixtures and shower fixtures that give the space a modern, move in ready feel. The open concept layout creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making the home feel bright and inviting. Sliding glass doors lead to a private balcony with peaceful water views, the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Even better, the balcony is accessible from both the living room and the bedroom, allowing you to enjoy the water views from multiple spaces. Set within the waterfront community of regency park at lake mary on greenwood lake, residents enjoy a beautifully landscaped, park like setting with mature trees and exceptional amenities. This gated community features two pools, a fitness center, tennis courts, playground, laundry facilities, dock on greenwood lake and at reflection park, a community boat ramp, and more offering plenty of opportunities for recreation and relaxation just steps from your front door. The central lake mary location places you close to everything with easy access to i 4, plus a wide variety of nearby shopping and dining options. Whether you are looking for a first home, investment property, or a low maintenance florida lifestyle, this charming condo delivers comfort, convenience, and beautiful water views all in one. Call today to schedule a tour! **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 648.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Longwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regency Park Condo
  • Association Phone: 407-328-8208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLDG 27 UNIT 207 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-2700-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Water
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113 More Like This

For sale a 1 Bedroom/ 1 bath condo located in the heart of Lake Mary! Just moments away from dining, convenience, and recreational facilities. This unit has a spacious primary bedroom and living area.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339952
  2. Provided by CASTLE ROCK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact John Tsesmelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2584 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact James Parsons, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Vista Verdi Circle 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

107 Vista Verdi Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Act Now! Will not Last! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence is located within the prestigious, gated Notting Hill community in Lake Mary. Offering both eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Sugar Bay Way 213, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$145,000.00 ($195.95 / sqft )

727 Sugar Bay Way 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium of well designed living space in the highly desirable gated community in Lake Mary. This inviting unit features a functional, open layout with generous living an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371875
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$163,000.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

2513 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded first floor spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a 24 hour gated community, featuring unbeatable lake views from your private screened patio. The perfect place

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382868
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Khanimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 124, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$149,900.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 1 bedroom condominium located in the highly desirable Lake Mary area. This light and bright unit features an open concept floor plan designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383319
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Grassy Point Drive 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$139,900.00 ($237.93 / sqft )

2521 Grassy Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 1 bedroom condo in resort style community of Regency Park at Lake Mary. This ground floor unit features all new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with solid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389138
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com