2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7386 / -81.3561
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  • Contact: James Parsons, IV
  • 321-233-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of lake mary experience the quintessential "old florida" lifestyle in the quiet, gated sanctuary of regency park. This beautifully maintained, ground floor residence at 2584 grassy point drive offers a comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout perfect for modern living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring **all new hurricane rated, double pane windows (2025)** and **fresh custom blinds** that bathe the home in soft, natural light. The heart of the home boasts a kitchen elegantly appointed with **granite countertops** and a **newer dishwasher (2020)**. Extensive high value improvements provide total peace of mind, including a **newer hvac system (2023)**, **newer water heater (2022)**, and **freshly installed bedroom carpets (2025)**. The residence has been further enhanced in 2025 with a **new front door**, **new updated door fixtures**, and a fresh coat of paint throughout. The exterior of the building is equally impressive, featuring a **newer roof (2022)** and a **complete cement siding project (2025)**. **resort style amenities & community charm:** beyond your front door, the community offers a lifestyle of leisure and recreation. Enjoy exclusive access to: ** a private fishing pier and boat ramp for serene days on the water, ** two sparkling swimming pools** and a relaxing clubhouse, ** an on site fitness center and two tennis courts, ** a community playground and a scenic picnic area, ** lake access, ** valet trash service for ultimate convenience. **prime lake mary location:** perfectly positioned for both work and play, you are just minutes from the vibrant shops at colonial townpark and the lake mary farmers market held on saturday mornings. For commuters, immediate access to i 4 makes traveling a breeze, while the sun drenched shores of daytona beach and the space coast are easily accessible for weekend escapes. Nearby neighborhood favorites *dining & social: enjoy local gems like peach valley caf or first watch for brunch, don julios for happy hour, and authentic dishes at greek village. *recreation: explore the nearby greenwood lakes park or the adventurous planet obstacle. *daily essentials: start your morning at nearby starbucks or grab a fresh treat at jeffs bagel run, and shop at the nearby target supercenter, homegoods, tj maxx, and more! This move in ready gem combines extensive modern updates with the timeless appeal of a lush, established community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 947.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Piazza
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 23 UNIT 106 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-2300-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$203,600.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

103 Vista Verdi Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103306
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

2577 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in now with all furniture included! This first floor waterfront condo in lake mary is move in ready now, and all furniture (except the primary bedroom) can be included for a truly effortless move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Algin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Vista Verdi Circle 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

107 Vista Verdi Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Act Now! Will not Last! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence is located within the prestigious, gated Notting Hill community in Lake Mary. Offering both eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com