8014 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8014 Knee Deep Road
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $4,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.334 / -81.6095
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6b
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently leased ~ available for move in on 5/5/26 lock in your future home! Stunning fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando. This cottage has 4 bedrooms and 4 baths with private heated pool and spa. Features upgraded "wood" tile flooring, stainless steel appliances and ceiling fans throughout. Kitchen has large counter space, high end granite countertops and windows with lots of natural light. Primary bedroom on the first floor with en suite bathroom, separate shower and separate tub. Three additional bedrooms with access to a large balcony overlooking the pool. Living area with indoor/outdoor access to backyard with a paved patio, heated pool and spa. High capacity washer and dryer. Rent includes all the following: cable tv, internet, phone, trash pickup, landscaping maintenance and irrigation, pest control, 24 hour security. Electric and water included in rent (up to $400 per month). Tenant responsible to setup and pay for gas. Membership to the fins up beach club is included for leases or subsequent lease extensions with a minimum of 90 days each which includes access to all pools, gym and the salty rim bar & grill. Home is furnished. Furniture package includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, utensils, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind island lifestyle resort with multiple pools, restaurants, bars, live music, on site water park, gym, retail and more! Amazing location close to disney parks! Come enjoy the good life in parrotdise! First month, last month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit and eviction checks required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5012-0001-1390
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Lutyens Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1100 Lutyens Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home in sought after artisan park! Enjoy your lovely fenced in back yard and gorgeous swimming pool. The kitchen has 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144240
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7867 Poplin Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed six bedroom, five bathroom single family home offers approximately 3,291 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern finishes with a functional and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146650
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Honeysuckle Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

704 Honeysuckle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in the Main Village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in the heart of Celebration. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7854 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7854 Poplin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive brand new six bedroom, five bathroom residence located in Reunion Village, one of the most sought after communities in the Orlando area. Positioned on a premium corner lot with one of the la

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149573
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Nadina Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

604 Nadina Place Green Listing More Like This

Looking for that perfect rental? Look no further! Welcome to 604 Nadina Place, a charming single story home located on a peaceful, tree lined street just a short walk from downtown Celebration and the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356839
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Sparkling Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$5,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7423 Sparkling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated luxury living in this exceptional residence!! Now available for long term lease and currently active on the market for sale. This exquisitely designed FULLY FURNISHED home offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sulamit Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,450.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2116 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY to rent in the latest addition to the town founded by Disney! The location can't be beat. You're nestled near all the main attractions of the Island village new construction com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396536
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Linkside Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7736 Linkside Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this exceptional residence located in Reunion Resort, an exclusive, golf course gated community. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and elegance, this home features si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396685
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2426 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never occupied corner unit townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Ferrin Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com