2560 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2560 Rider Rain Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $515,915
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3132
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6608 / -81.547
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bronsons Ridge 60s
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Its what you have been waiting for, the Estero. This exquisite home emphasizes elegance and ease of living. Heading down the foyer there is a formal dining room that compliments a chef ready kitchen, casual breakfast nook and spacious family room, plus an beautiful lanai. Framing the sides of the home are three secondary bedrooms and a luxurious owners suite with a spa inspired bathroom. An enviable three car garage provides versatile storage. Every home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, and more in the price of your home. Residents enjoy a relaxing resort style swimming pool and fully equipped playground. There are great schools, and the community features proximity to major highways including FL 429 and FL 414, providing convenient commutes and travel. Nature lovers will have access to natural springs and wildlife parks, including King's Landing, Wekiwa Springs State Park and more. Bronsons Ridge has the perfect balance of convenience and nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ESTERO
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 2532.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FIRST SERVICE / AUBREY WOLLER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRONSONS RIDGE REPLAT 115/133 LOT 239
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-28-0939-00-239
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342441
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Galway Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$589,900.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

964 Galway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**One or more photos is virtually staged** PRICE IMPROVED BEST VALUE 6 BEDROOM HOME IN APOPKA 6 Bedrooms | 4,100+ Sq Ft | Fully Paid Solar | No Rear Neighbors | Gated Community Welcome to one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376744
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Maypole Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$575,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

947 Maypole Drive More Like This

Set on one of the largest lots in the community and featuring a rare three car tandem garage, this beautifully maintained 2017 built home at 947 Maypole offers nearly 4,000 square feet of well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401246
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact John Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($30.56 / sqft )

911 Bear Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family residence offering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. Situated on a nearly half acre lot, this impressive property features 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 18000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403156
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naymara Castro Rubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com