1512 Pine Ridge Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360141 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1512 Pine Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,590
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7819 / -81.2963
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Elementary School: Wicklow
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Sebastian Lozano
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional condominium located in the gated Pine Ridge Club Village community. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a private storage room and generous bedroom sizes, ideal for everyday living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a newly resurfaced community swimming pool, fitness center, and tennis courts, all within a peaceful, clean, and well managed neighborhood. The communitys prime location provides convenient access to Lake Mary, Sanford Airport, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, making commuting a breeze. Monthly rent includes cable TV, internet, trash collection, and water, offering added value and convenience. Pets are welcome with breed restrictions and HOA approval. Schedule your private showing today and experience comfortable living in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities. $1,000 Security deposit. Subject to credit score
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1025.00
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • School Elementary: Wicklow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Talita Godoi
  • Association Phone: 407-644-00
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-30-516-0000-0B10
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,690.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in the Pine Ridge Club, Sanford. Second floor Condo. Bathroom and kitchen upgraded, new cabinets and countertops. Gated community. Schedule a viewing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gerda Rancier Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Georgia Avenue B, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2530 Georgia Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Nice clean property with a big yard, 2 vehicle open carport. a newer air conditioning unit, and new kitchen and bathroom cabinets 3 years ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364723
  2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Pine Ridge Circle 1134, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1134 Pine Ridge Circle 1134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Clean 2 bedroom, 2 bath, third floor condo in the desirable Pine Ridge Club 11 Community in Sanford. This home offers comfort and convivence in a secure Gated Community. Call or text to schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911033
  2. Provided by NONA MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Denise King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Tangerine Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4251 Tangerine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME CUTE, COZY, & MOVE IN READY Welcome to this adorable, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats big on charm and full of fresh updates. From the moment you arrive, the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689152
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

363 Carina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two story residence boasts high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396398
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Pinecrest Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

135 Pinecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the heart of Sanford, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Step inside to find bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396704
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Michelle Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Pine Oaks Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2811 Pine Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, attractive, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse on second floor with attached one car garage. Stainless appliances, laundry room in unit, ceiling fans, lots of storage. In convenient an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405584
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Belvedere Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,775.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

318 Belvedere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

318 Belvedere Way 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Sanford Townhome Available Now for Immediate Move in! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Sanfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405632
  2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Northlake Drive 801, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

801 Northlake Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE For rent!! 2 Bedrooms/2 Bath Condo at Northlake Village Condominiums. This corner condominium is just walking steps away to beautiful view of Lake Minnie, surrounded by mature oak trees and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com