135 Pinecrest Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396704 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 135 Pinecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7754 / -81.2689
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Evans Sub
  • Provided by: PETRA WORLDWIDE
  • Contact: Michelle Fournier
  • 407-332-8556
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the heart of Sanford, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Step inside to find beautiful tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and low maintenance living space. The updated kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, complemented by stylish finishes that extend into the bathroom for a cohesive, modern look. Fresh interior paint and new blinds add a bright, move in ready feel to every room. With its thoughtful upgrades and inviting layout, this home is perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing in comfort. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a professional and responsive property management team in place; a true added bonus!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1132.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-516-0000-022A
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,690.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in the Pine Ridge Club, Sanford. Second floor Condo. Bathroom and kitchen upgraded, new cabinets and countertops. Gated community. Schedule a viewing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gerda Rancier Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Georgia Avenue B, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2530 Georgia Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Nice clean property with a big yard, 2 vehicle open carport. a newer air conditioning unit, and new kitchen and bathroom cabinets 3 years ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364723
  2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Tangerine Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4251 Tangerine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME CUTE, COZY, & MOVE IN READY Welcome to this adorable, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats big on charm and full of fresh updates. From the moment you arrive, the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689152
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

363 Carina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two story residence boasts high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396398
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2853 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near downtown Sanford. Features include a spacious main living area, a wonderful brand new kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms, tile throughout, a laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401347
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Pine Oaks Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2811 Pine Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, attractive, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse on second floor with attached one car garage. Stainless appliances, laundry room in unit, ceiling fans, lots of storage. In convenient an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405584
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Belvedere Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,775.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

318 Belvedere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

318 Belvedere Way 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Sanford Townhome Available Now for Immediate Move in! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Sanfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405632
  2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com