1825 Wilson Prairie Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6358750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1825 Wilson Prairie Circle
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6127 / -81.7924
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Wilson Estates
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Carla Yacaman
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Former KB Home model offered fully furnished with professionally selected interior design. Solar panels and an EV charger are included. Saltwater heated in ground pool provides year round outdoor enjoyment. The kitchen features light gray 30" upper cabinetry with soft close hardware, Whirlpool appliances, large island and pantry, opening to spacious living/dining with vinyl plank flooring. The primary suite is rear located for privacy and offers a dual sink vanity, custom tile tub/shower, walk in closet and linen storage. Three more bedrooms and laundry are near the front of the home. Garage currently functions as a game room and computer/study area. Open patio is ideal for outdoor seating with white fence. Convenient to Cherry Lake Charter School, area dining and retail, and reasonable travel time to major Orlando attractions and downtown Clermont.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group - Jorge Miranda
  • Association Phone: 321-221-2100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILSON ESTATES PB 71 PG 70-72 LOT 12 ORB 5853 PG 1502
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-25-0100-000-01200
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Lake Douglas Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$650,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

736 Lake Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Among rolling hills of Lake County, this 3,854 square foot residence at 736 Lake Douglas Drive in Groveland offers a serene blend of space, style and water views. Set against a tranquil conservation a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106475
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

364 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

UNIQUE CUSTOM DESIGNED and thoughtfully upgraded Hickory model, located on the highly desirable island, offering approximately 2,551 sq ft with 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111422
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318899
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

312 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,195 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351339
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376155
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

324 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,442 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383083
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tundra Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$520,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

801 Tundra Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Lakewood is a single story dream home featuring a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient flex space can be found off the foyer near two secondary bedrooms. An op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388490
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$545,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

164 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of Trilogy, where luxury, comfort, an active lifestyle come together in one exceptional setting. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Neptune Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,999.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

635 Neptune Drive Green Listing More Like This

*move in ready * incredible rare backyard views * over $50,000 in upgrades * 3 stall garage * premium limestone composite 100% waterproof luxury vinyl flooring* cabinets updated in kitchens and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com