1034 Alcalde St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1034 Alcalde St
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $339,500
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5858 / -81.5863
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33974
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: FIRST WORLD REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Leonardo Ortega
  • 954-457-0114
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek flooring, custom closets, and an open concept kitchen outfitted with premium appliances. Expansive windows frame serene nature views and overlook a peaceful creekperfectly blending indoor comfort with the beauty of the outdoors. There's plenty of space for a pool, and you're just minutes from shopping, dining, and all the best of the Florida lifestyle. Move in ready and designed for light, style, and relaxation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1539.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: 02-45-27-L3-12082.0130
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33974 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10399658
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1034 Alcalde St Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$339,500.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

1034 Alcalde St Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek flooring, custom closets, and an open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021349
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024226
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

1122 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL!!! PRIME LOCATION!! approximately 10 minutes' drive to the main shopping centers, restaurants and reta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524162
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

1124 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL!!! PRIME LOCATION!! only 2 minutes from 82 and approximately 10 minutes' drive to the main shopping centers, restaurants and retail areas, making errands quick and easy. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524554
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Novia Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$325,000.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

241 Novia Ave S New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completion May 2026. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Spacious 4Bedroom 3Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013761
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Aileen Betances
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Ogden Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$329,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

219 Ogden Ave S New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 4beds/3baths single family home is located in a peaceful neighborhood in Lehigh Acres. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. It does not have an HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016676
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Eliana Borda
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Eisenhower Boulevard, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$385,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

710 Eisenhower Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386091
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404734
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Fullerton Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$370,000.00 ($158.32 / sqft )

814 Fullerton Ave S New Construction Reduced More Like This

HOME IS COMPLETED! Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward closing costs. Beautiful new construction situated on a spacious .23 acre lot, featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 bathrooms, impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050432
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Hayde Velazco
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20111 Caroline Creek Pl, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$350,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

20111 Caroline Creek Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Short Sale and contingent upon lender approval ~~This lovely home is nestled in the tropical paradise of Southwest Florida, the Savanna Lakes community offers an idyllic lifestyle. This fabu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058257
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. Contact Ingrid Leon
  4. (305) 514-0100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com