1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346412 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,349
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5406 / -81.1542
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Spring Isle Un 01
  • Elementary School: Timber Lakes
  • Middle School: Avalon
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Natalie Citarelli
  • 321-607-3586
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New appliances prior to move in ! Vaulted Ceilings in Great Room provide amazing natural lighting!! This unit has two master suites! The master suite has an en suite bathroom that features a step in shower and a large walk in closet. The master suite on the second floor also features a walk in closet and en suite bathroom features a step in shower, separate garden tub, double sink and separate water closet. Guest Bedroom with a bathroom .Property also features a two car attached garage!! Located in Spring Isle, this community is guarded 24 hours a day and has amenities that include a resort style community pool, playground, clubhouse, and dog park!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2074.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 407-370-4400 ext. 227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7895-02-250
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Guiana Plum Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2469 Guiana Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of desirable Avalon Park, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is mere moments from the vibrant energy of UCF and Orlando's finest attractions. Available for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149397
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

987 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 year old townhouse in the sought after community of Avalon Park! Located in Spring Isle Palms, a New Urbanism inspired neighborhood, this home offers modern living in a vibrant and family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328213
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Comfort and Style in Spring Isle Townhome Live in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the sought after, guard gated Spring Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334154
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jim Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357409
  2. Provided by Z HOUSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janice Ziesig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2220 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome house with a pool Charming house with private pool in a nice and quiet community. Pool maintenance included. Tile floor for the wet area, the laminate wood floor for the rest of the house, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389125
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com