13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6345771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3744 / -81.501
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Plantation Park Private Reside
  • Building: Plantation Park Private Residence
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Victor De Oliveira
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Plantation Park! This beautifully maintained, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional location. Nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Park, this residence is just minutes from Disney Springs, major theme parks, world class dining, shopping, and top rated schools. Inside, the home features a spacious open floor plan, a fully equipped kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous walking closet, while the additional bedroom is well sized and versatile. Residents enjoy outstanding community amenities including a resort style swimming pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, fitness center, and secure gated access. Conveniently located near I 4 and major highways, this home provides easy access to Orlandos best attractions and vibrant lifestyle. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this condo combines comfort, location, and value in one of Orlandos most desirable communities. Hoa includes water and basic cable. Tenant occupied paying 1,950 a month, lease ends 07/2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 481.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Plantation Park Private Residence CondoAssociation
  • Association Phone: 407-938-9561
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION PARK PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8252/2922 UNIT 13110 BLDG 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-6684-13-110
  • Unit Number: 13110
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 259
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$259,500.00 ($191.94 / sqft )

13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable and conveniently located community. This bright and functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146685
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Newport Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$310,000.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

6010 Newport Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME HOME to this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Turn Key condo that truly shines! Tucked inside Discovery Palms, you are right in the middle of all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147421
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Villa View Circle 104, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($227.70 / sqft )

8813 Villa View Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why Rent When You Can Buy? This desirable, 1st floor, corner unit in Mirabella Luxury Condos are located just less than 4 miles outside Celebration, and about 6 miles or so from the exit to Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360030
  2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angie Stuart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6504, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$299,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6504 Virtual Tour More Like This

You cannot beat the location : the resort is only a mile away from the main Disney entrance! The choice is easy, already in a rental program you will walk into day one of ownership with money coming y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374885
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Worldquest Boulevard 3105, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$309,900.00 ($212.41 / sqft )

8601 Worldquest Boulevard 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375543
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12855 Madison Pointe Circle 101, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$292,000.00 ($194.67 / sqft )

12855 Madison Pointe Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investors Only! This unit is leased with long term tenant. Rare opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in a desirable gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384296
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Billy Poulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8843 Villa View Circle 204, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$249,000.00 ($226.57 / sqft )

8843 Villa View Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Mirabella, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, style, and unbeatable convenience. Situated on the second floor of a two story building, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400389
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8827 Worldquest Boulevard 1502, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$250,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

8827 Worldquest Boulevard 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor units like this dont come around often and this one delivers on every level. Perched on the 5TH FLOOR, this 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo opens up to sweeping, unobstructed views that instantly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401237
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$270,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect mix of comfort and opportunity with this fully furnished 11th floor condo featuring beautiful lake and pool views. Ideal as a vacation home or an income producing Airbnb, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439586
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Noelia Quinonez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($221.32 / sqft )

12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculately maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of Discovery Palms in the heart of Orlandos attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Nicole Chin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com