104 Hughes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6329242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Hughes Avenue
  • Viewed: 258
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 294
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7934 / -81.2516
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Washington Oaks Sec 2
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Theartis Perry, Jr
  • 407-585-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Washington Oaks subdivision gives way to 104 Hughes Ave, Sanford, FL. This spacious 3 bedroom 3 full bath home features a sky lit kitchen and an expansive living room and great room! This open floor plan is great for entertaining guest. It also features a generously sized master bedroom that leads out to a wonderful patio area great for outdoor relaxation! This home is offering a harmonious move in ready experience. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional home schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK A WASHINGTON OAKS SEC 2 PB 16 PG 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-31-525-0A00-0030
  • Views: 258
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1013 11th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$357,000.00 ($161.47 / sqft )

1013 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Newly build charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located near historic downtown Sanford and Lake Monroe, and no HOA. The home features 1705 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107177
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 13th Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,900.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

1403 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE CUT!!! All done, top to bottom , inside to outside, Ready to move in! This stunning 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms home, permitted for a duplex, offers a unique opportunity for both investors a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303626
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 17th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($153.56 / sqft )

232 17th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ** Short Sale. Third Party Approval Required** Price not approved by a bank yet. Just minutes from the vibrant heart of downtown Sanford, this beautifully updated home offers both charm an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Gibson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Winterglen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$360,000.00 ($162.97 / sqft )

119 Winterglen Drive More Like This

Welcome to this clean, well kept starter home bursting with potential in the heart of Sanford, FL! Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, this home shines with a bright and functional floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375241
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Douglas Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1317 Douglas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new construction home located in Sanford. This 4 bedroom with 3 full bathroom home consist of many builder upgrades such as high 9'4" ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403906
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Oaks Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

104 Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Century Modern Gem in The Oaks A Must See Home! Discover this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled in the beautifully maintained community of The Oaks. With only 21 homes spr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404644
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Community Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

2208 Community Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2208 Community Way, a timeless Sanford property full of charm, space, and character. Built in 1959, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home stands the test of time with solid constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947554
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ronda Wollard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com