10120 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6322785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10120 Sunnifa Alley
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3564 / -81.2368
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Creek Village K Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  • Contact: Andres Hebra
  • 407-401-9076
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Like New exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage townhome is located in the sought after gated community of Eagle Creek Village. This is a gorgeous two story home and is a corner unit overlooking the neighborhood park. Open concept kitchen and living space, superb stainless steel appliances with lots of natural light, makes this home the gourmet chefs paradise. Upgrades done by seller include Hunter Douglas PowerView blinds system cost over $14,000 where you can adjust settings via remote control or an app. Eagle Creek Elementary and !Lingo Academy are a short 5 minute walk away. This community features incredible amenities such as a Championship Golf Course, family recreation clubhouse with fitness center, pool parks with gazebos and childs playground situated around the community, tennis/picket ball, and basketball courts, covered playground, meeting rooms, dog park, and multi purpose ball field. Association dues include insurance, recreational, and exterior maintenance. Unbeatable location only minutes from the Orlando International Airport, VA Hospital, Nemours Children Hospital, Medical City, US Tennis Association Campus, Shopping, Restaurants, top schools, Colleges, and just 40 minutes from beaches via major highways. Ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Inverness
  • Builder Name: Jones Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1482.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anelys Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE K PHASE 1B 98/85 LOT236
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2303-02-360
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11606 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$444,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

11606 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly located in the sought after Story Park community. Just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132015
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11883 Pulitzer Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$449,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

11883 Pulitzer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Next Chapter Begins at Storey Park Seller Motivated Picture yourself living in a place where every detail was designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and quality of life. In the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136245
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Metaphor Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$445,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

11872 Metaphor Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence located in Lake Nona area, one of Orlandos most sought after and rapidly growing communities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147461
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11924 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$435,000.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

11924 Boldface Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11924 Boldface Dr, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering 1,992 sq ft of modern living. Step inside through the elegant glass front door and enjoy a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148078
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7774 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

7774 Clove Hitch Way More Like This

Welcome to your Townhome Family Friendly Living at Its Best! Welcome to this built, charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious 2 car garage, ready for you to make it your own! Designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149515
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com