2014 Newman St 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6123065 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2014 Newman St 3
  • Viewed: 390
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1013
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5375 / -81.3553
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Andres Ospina Rivera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Short/Long term stays available in the heart of Orlando! This property is fully equipped to host a couple or 1 person for either vacation or long term living ! It has a Kitchenette with all the cooking needs (sink, mini fridge, hot plate, microwave, coffee maker, pots and pans, silverware, plates, glasses and more!), plus a dining table that can also be used as work/desktop area
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 270.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2014 NEWMAN ST, #3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
  • Views: 390
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2014 Newman St  2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2014 Newman St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Located in the very sought out Lake Como district, this quaint private apartment offers everything necessary for a cozy and well needed vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6122579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 4, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211878
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($5.14 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211906
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Central Boulevard 21, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,575.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2507 Central Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Orlando! This cozy one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and city convenience and is available for rent now! Ideally located near the histor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373567
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 Kilgore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,595.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2810 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium with 1210 total square feet is in the downtown Milk District. This unit has been freshly painted with new luxury vinyl plank floors. The unit has a large living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383845
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Oregon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,449.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1311 Oregon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features a newer roof, terrazzo and tile floors, a 1 car carport, and separate laundry room with washer and dryer hook ups. There are 750 square feet under air. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395564
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Minnesota Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,475.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1227 Minnesota Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for April 14th 2026!! Welcome to this gorgeous one bedroom one bathroom condo in the heart of Mills district. Conveniently located between downtown Orlando and Winter Park, and positioned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395592
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Palmer Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3225 Palmer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Como/Lake Underhill area 2br 1ba plus BONUS ROOM, with FENCED YARD and 1 car garage! Located just a short walk from Lake Underhill, this cottage home offers oak and tile floors, UPDATED kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397073
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Boyd Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,850.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2510 Boyd Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of this meticulously renovated one bedroom and bathroom apartment unit. This open concept space features a granite countertop and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401054
  2. Provided by BP REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Primrose Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,640.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

825 Primrose Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo with 832 sq ft of comfortable living space, located in a peaceful, friendly community. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes (ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401262
  2. Provided by ZEAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Cobian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com