1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556781 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Description
    This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and solid teak flooring throughout. A double sized storage directly next to the unit. Washer and dryer in the unit. Built in safe. One covered parking space. Boat slips available on a waitlist for a low fee. Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna, fitness center, cable and internet, and many other amenities. Directly across from the Cove with many shops, bars, and restaurants. Short walk to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • School Elementary: Deerfield Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Manager On Site
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO COVE CONDO UNIT 745 BLDG EAST PORT PER CDO BK/PG: 3801/320
  • Parcel Number: 484305AF2730
  • Unit Number: 745
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,300.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water view. Walking distance to deerfield beach, nearby restaurants & shopping center. Beautiful waterfront community with boat dockage. The water view offers the most relaxing feeling. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hillsboro Boulevard 205, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,800.00

1301 Hillsboro Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floors throughout and an updated kitchen. This condo is ready for a new tenant. Both bathrooms have walk in showers. Lovely preserve views. Walk right in and see the beauty of nature. Active 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544975
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 21st Avenue 509, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

500 21st Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental in deerfield beach's only building directly on the sand. Interior has been beautifully remodeled featuring porcelain floors, open kitchen w/quartz counters, ss appliances, beach blue b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549599
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 21st Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,100.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

445 21st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable living at the beach. Smack in the middle of everything! Walk across the street to the beach any time, day or night or sit on your patio and enjoy the view and the sound of the ocean! Lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554231
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 507, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH! Enjoy breathtaking, serene views of the Intracoastal, Hillsboro River, and Deerfield Island Nature Preserve from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162880
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 1st Street Unit 7d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,700.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

1960 1st Street Unit 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental only. Charming 1BR/1BA unit located on the 2nd floor of an intimate community, just a short stroll from the renowned Deerfield Beach. Enjoy easy access to vibrant shops and delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003272
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 412, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,700.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+,Spectacular water view, WALK to Deerfield Beach, Restaurants, Shopping Center, Fish from the dock, picnic by the grill, join the Friday nights potluck by the pool, go kayaking or take a nature wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009379
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 604, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 604 More Like This

Everyday is a beautiful day, as Paradise awaits you in your forever vacation home. EXPERIENCE the beach ON or OFF season Direct oceanfront views everywhere you look. Split floorplan with 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012006
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 3rd Street 403, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1975 3rd Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Very spacious beachside unit walking distance to Deerfield Beach and restaurants. This unit offers all tile flooring, custom kitchen with granite countertops, wine cooler, mobile i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013294
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 20th Avenue 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

584 20th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest Fully Furnished or Removed 2BR/2.5BA Retreat. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy the ultimate South Florida lifestyle! . Perfectly located just one block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com