8800 Watercrest Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8800 Watercrest Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3419 / -80.2756
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Bruschi Prop 180 105 B
  • Elementary School: Heron Heights
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If Perfection had an address, this would be it! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully elevated,transforming it into a true entertainer's paradise. Highlighted by a stunning gourmet kitchen designed to impress and inspire. Cambria quartz tops & backsplash, Thermador stainless appliances, Subzero refrigerator/freezer w/ built in matching cabinet panels, large walk in custom pantry PLUS matching built in drop zone from the garage. Other features ind: 2024 HVAC, 2024 Pool heat pump, spray foam attic insulation, backyard mosquito mister, extensive landscaping with stepping stones, rock paths, landscape lighting, backyard accent turf & outdoor kitchen. Whole house water filtration system, smart home that incl ext cameras, Nest thermostat, doorbell and 15+ programmable Lutron switches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRUSCHI PROPERTY 180-105 B LOT 425 WATERCREST AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474129034250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10253 66th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($346.64 / sqft )

10253 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOXRIDGE ESTATES LOWEST HOA IN PARKLAND $259/MTH. This opulent, lush tropical 1/2 acre, 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 3 Car garage is a must see. 5th bed converted to an office. Grand driveway lake views w/no fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10530170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11515 Horizon Road, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,725,000.00

11515 Horizon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Parkland Home Awaits You In Watercrest. This Custom Strathmore Model Boasts A Full 2 Story Window View of Lake and Pool, 6 Bedrooms, 5.5 Bathrooms, Pool Has Sun Shelf/WaterFall/In Pool Stools, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10543717
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9310 Bayside Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,875,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

9310 Bayside Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence seamlessly combines exceptional design with high end finishes, nestled on one of the community's most private lots and featuring over $200,000 in custom upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 12082 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549575
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12195 Lake Trail Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,645,000.00

12195 Lake Trail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Willow model built in 2022 in prestigious Parkland Bay, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac street close to the clubhouse with breathtaking lake views. This spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10556346
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6261 120th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,799,000.00 ($343.12 / sqft )

6261 120th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled South Florida sophistication in this exquisite one story custom residence nestled within the exclusive, double gated enclave of 'The Falls' in the coveted Heron Bay community. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166234
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Eden Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,099,999.00 ($337.51 / sqft )

9460 Eden Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 story Mediterranean style Pool home with breathtaking water views that has 7 bedrooms and 5.5 baths in Parkland Golf Country Club. Features include a private primary suite, downstairs, lof

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006785
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Majestic Trail, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,675,000.00 ($289.84 / sqft )

10221 Majestic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury & Turnkey Andalusian Model 5 Bed + Loft & 4.5 Bath Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Porte Cochre. $200k In Recent Updates. Completely Renovated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009573
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Watercrest Circle W, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,900,000.00 ($423.92 / sqft )

11631 Watercrest Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside Watercrest's big lake, this Bellingham model offers more than meets the eye including a rare additional flex space buyers don't expect. Set on an oversized lot with no front neighbors,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012576
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11560 Horizon Road, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,678,900.00 ($347.45 / sqft )

11560 Horizon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4BR, 4.5 bath Ashby model on an oversized lot in Watercrest! This nearly 4,000 sq/ft home offers resort style living featuring a pool/spa, pergola, outdoor kitchen, artificial

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015161
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com