520 5th Avenue 2211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 520 5th Avenue 2211
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Description
    Fully furnished and renovated corner 3BR/2BA plus den residence featuring a spacious split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and wine refrigerator. Bright living areas open to a private balcony. Primary suite offers walk in closets and blackout shades. Additional features include in unit washer/dryer, keyless entry, new TVs, and two assigned parking spaces. Resort style amenities include pool, BBQ area, fitness center, resident lounge, storage, and 24/7 concierge. Prime location near the Water Taxi, New River, Las Olas Boulevard, and minutes to the beach. Minimum 6 month lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bar, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LAS OLAS BY THE RIVER CONDO UNIT 2211 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 40767/1258
  • Parcel Number: 504210BA1150
  • Unit Number: 2211
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dockage available immediately! Updated kitchen, high ceilings, abundance of daylight, water views, and perfect location. Dock space can be rented for $16/ft/mo from the association up to 50' boat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021691
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1580, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,950.00

350 2nd Street 1580 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly rental. Meticulously renovated. Enjoy this one bedroom with the best of everything for your new home in the heart of Las Olas! Fully furnished with TV's throughout, queen size bed with custom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10553960
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,950.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nu River Landing. Luxury Style Resort living. Furnished 2 bedroom split 2 bath condo. Awesome River views. 5 Star amenities, Rooftop pool, Two story Fitness Center, Racquet Ball, Basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005595
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,125.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008623
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,300.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Fort Lauderdale in this boutique luxury building built in 2003. This stunning unit west facing unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Spacious, bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010092
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sunset Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

340 Sunset Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This NE corner unit has a clear intracoastal and ocean view of Las Olas Blvd. Restaurants and the dog friendly Idlewyld Park are just a short walk away. All windows and balcony doors have been upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013419
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue Nw 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,600.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue Nw 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2 Bed 2 Bath Industrial Loft with very large covered terrace. Light and bright corner unit with 12' ceilings, exposed ducts, concrete walls, wood floors make this an authentic looking NYC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020014
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,300.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern high rise oasis with amazing river views! This 1 Bed/1.5 Bath residence in Las Olas River House has a foyer entry, stylish powder room, full size washer/dryer, floor to ceiling glass throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023097
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com