18546 Horizon Avenue 168, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18546 Horizon Avenue 168
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk
  • Building: Whisper Walk
  • Provided by: Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Tastefully updated exudes modern elegance. The open kitchen is a joy for any culinary enthusiast stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, sleek soft close cabinetry, create an efficient and inviting space entertaining. The open concept ensures you are always part of the event. The warm and rich wood floors seamlessly flow throughout, creating a cohesive and inviting ambiance. Crown molding gracefully adorns every room. Newly installed energy efficiency impact windows & doors 2024. A new roof also installed the same year! Welcome home to a lifestyle of elegance and peace. Fantastic lightly lived in home. All hi end finishes and appliances. Move in ready. Super amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 463
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 168 OF SECTION B OF WHISPER WALK UNIT B
  • Parcel Number: 00424705131680020
  • Unit Number: 168
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$319,000.00 ($257.67 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Situated in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005381
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Springtree Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$379,000.00 ($344.55 / sqft )

8081 Springtree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living! This meticulously 2 bed, 2 bath updated villa offers an open concept design with a modern kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and gleaming tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008048
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8324 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

8324 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable 55+ community offering resort style amenities and effortless South Florida living. This move in ready residence showcases a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008102
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Clint Moore Road 201, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($249.80 / sqft )

3153 Clint Moore Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this renovated 2/2 in the well located BOCAR Condo in Boca Raton. ''A'' Rated Schools. Enjoy an open kitchen layout, natural stone counters, SS Appliances, private screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010632
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 Summersong Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$324,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

8241 Summersong Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER VIEW! NEW ROOF! 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020262
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8356 Sunmeadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$350,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

8356 Sunmeadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, bright & impecabcably clean large regal model villa featuring 2 beds/2 baths, den & garage. Brand new roof 2026! Located in desirable & active 55+ gated whisper walk community. A/c 2025, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020278
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Clint Moore Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$324,900.00 ($262.44 / sqft )

3111 Clint Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor unit with split bedrooms, luxury vinyl floors, screened in patio, laundry inside, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and so much more. Desirable Bocar is centrally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027216
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com