545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: ILLINI CONDO UNIT 1701 PER CDO BK/PG: 3414/577
  • Parcel Number: 504212AC0490
  • Unit Number: 1701
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front and ocean views with a fabulous gated pool and community. only 3 units on this 4th floor penthouse middle unit. very private and completely brand new! two bedroom one bathroom with outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005245
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006639
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556441
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,450.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002071
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 1003f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$5,100.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 1003f Virtual Tour More Like This

Located only one block away from the ocean and directly above the prestigious Las Olas Marina. This 2 bed 2 bath residence offers spectacular intracoastal and ocean views from your oversized balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002399
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Birch Road 5a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,950.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

77 Birch Road 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Extremely rare furnished 3 bed 3 bath luxury condo, with private balcony overlooking the intercoastal water way and the new fabulous Las Olas Marina! steps to the Pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005929
  2. Provided by Justice & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views!This updated and well kept apartment is fully furnished. Highlights include an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, travertine floors, quality furniture, and all kitchenware and linens

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016415
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 313, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated furnished two bedrooms/two baths with washer/dryer in unit. See the sunrise everyday! Open kitchen in immaculate condition. The Venetian is a very desirable "Resort style" building w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Banyan Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,300.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

2900 Banyan Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unbeatable coastal lifestyle in this prime Central Beach Fort Lauderdale locationjust one block from the ocean (A1A) and Las Olas Boulevard. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Water T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018265
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com