1428 4th Avenue F145, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1428 4th Avenue F145
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Deerfield Pines
  • Building: Deerfield Pines
  • Provided by: Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bed and 2 bath ready to move in. Close to supermarket,target,walmart,and resturants. Great location Wash and dryer available in the unit and also community laundry. One assigned parking and one guest parking. One block from US1 and minutes to I 95 turnpike. NO Leasing community and NO pets (emotional support/assistance animals only)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: deerfield pines condo unit145 per cdo BK/PG:5383/724
  • Parcel Number: 484307ad0850
  • Unit Number: F145
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 207, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$250,000.00

1536 15th Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience direct Intracoastal views that embody the essence of South Florida living! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo boasts modern upgrades including a new AC system (2024), roof (2025), new se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10513448
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$218,788.00 ($218.79 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly one of the best units in the complex. Walk out of your screened in patio and you are at the pool! New AC 2024, Garbage Disposal 2023, Dishwasher 2024, Flooring and Baseboards 2025. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523133
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 8th Street 137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$220,000.00

495 8th Street 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Perfectly situated just minutes from the pristine beaches, premier shopping destinations, and a wid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523289
  2. Provided by Jay-Mack Properties Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 409, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$248,000.00

700 2nd Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms completely renovated. The kitchen features granite counter tops, laminate wood floors and tile, hurricane impact windows, washer and dryer inside the unit. It i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528560
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$249,000.00

860 6th Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit. Best value under $250k in Deerfield!! Beautiful, renovated unit in quiet, smaller, two story complex. Impact windows and sliding doors lead to a quiet rear patio with afternoon shad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533476
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 106d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$225,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

804 7th Street 106d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Hampton Gardens community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious, light filled unit features an open concept living area, updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539114
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 959 2nd Avenue 117, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$235,900.00

959 2nd Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

I am pleased to present a stunning corner unit condo, ready for immediate move in.This fully furnished condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been substantially remodeled, including a new k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543441
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 6th Avenue 410, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

860 6th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Florida retreat Back on the Market through no fault of the property! Buyer had a change of plans. Move in ready spacious 2 bed/2 bath CORNER UNIT beautifully maintained & truly turnkey! Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550632
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$216,500.00 ($244.08 / sqft )

610 Trace Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best priced condo currently available in Tivoli Trace. Open layout with excellent natural light and a well designed floor plan with separated bedrooms for added privacy. Features include tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112594
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 215, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$229,900.00 ($229.90 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Deerfield Pines Condominiums! This well maintained 2 story community offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Located on the 2nd floor with an interior hallway entry, this 1,000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145384
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com