5100 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10358446 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 5100 15th Avenue
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE ISLES 45-47 B LOT 11 BLK 38
  • Parcel Number: 494211072500
  • Views: 171
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5621 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,125,000.00

5621 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3BR/2BA + Office/Den Pool Home in Coral Ridge Isles! Every inch of this beautiful home has been thoughtfully updated to deliver modern living at its finest. Step inside to a bright ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536416
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 49th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,140,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

1750 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1750 NE 49th Street, a fully renovated, move in ready pool home in Coral Ridge Isles that pulls together modern updates, a functional layout, and meaningful long term potential. With nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153108
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,199,999.00 ($367.53 / sqft )

736 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on an oversized double lot minutes from the beach, this 4 bed, 4 bath Oakland Park home offers exceptional lifestyle and cash flow potential. Ideal for full time residency, a secondary home, or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154238
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,195,000.00 ($615.66 / sqft )

2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional duplex just 1 block off Wilton Drive in one of the most desirable locations in Wilton Manors. Completely renovated inside and out, this property features two spacious 2BD/1BA units with te

  1. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002081
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 17th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,475,000.00 ($534.03 / sqft )

4760 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated pool home in Floranada Ridge one of the largest models in the community. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,672 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004229
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,295,000.00 ($521.34 / sqft )

349 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This tranquil waterfront oasis is for the those that desire a relaxing and peaceful lifestyle. The wide views of the flowing Middle River provide an experience seldom found in SOFL. It is an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 27th Drive, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,399,000.00 ($710.87 / sqft )

209 27th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional newly renovated modern luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the heart of Wilton Manors. This home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015573
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 14th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,299,999.00 ($665.98 / sqft )

2757 14th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Explore the lifestyle of your dreams. Live in this elegant home on a watefront canal in the desirable city of wilton manors, florida.. The home is totally remodeled with updated kitchen and high eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015887
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 16th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,275,000.00 ($704.42 / sqft )

3057 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA waterfront home with 78 ft of frontage and a renovated dock for ocean access. Bright, open living spaces feature sliding glass doors to a newly tiled pool and canal views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018986
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4875 18th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,385,000.00 ($592.13 / sqft )

4875 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes to Ft Lauderdale beaches, dining & shopping. This modern oasis features a stunning main home plus a fully private attached studio. Currently under Airbnb $169K gross last yr. High end appl,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020894
  2. Provided by Trandworld Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com