Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Avon Park
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 247
- Acreage: 11.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5101778
- County: SUMTER
- City: WILDWOOD
- Zipcode: 34785
- Subdivision: Avondale Park
- Provided by: FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $999,999.00
- Previous Price: $1,125,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 134
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: F10542608
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Avon Park 1st Add 51 45 B
- Elementary School: Collins
- Middle School: Attucks
- High School: Hollywood Hills
- Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $180.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $429,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 531
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2216
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1945
MLS#: S5116304
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32810
- Subdivision: Avondale Park First Add
- Provided by: VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $181.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1926
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: P4938390
- County: HIGHLANDS
- City: AVON PARK
- Zipcode: 33825
- Subdivision: Avon Park Lakes
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $349,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1697
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8491491
- County: HIGHLANDS
- City: AVON PARK
- Zipcode: 33825
- Subdivision: Avon Park
- Provided by: DMPP REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENT GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $340,000.00
- Price sqft: $114.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $370,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2961
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: P4937710
- County: HIGHLANDS
- City: AVON PARK
- Zipcode: 33825
- Subdivision: Avon Park Lakes
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $335,000.00
- Price sqft: $123.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2706
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: L4960438
- County: HIGHLANDS
- City: AVON PARK
- Zipcode: 33825
- Subdivision: Avon Park Lakes
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $98.38 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3202
- Acreage: 1.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: L4961754
- County: HIGHLANDS
- City: AVON PARK
- Zipcode: 33825
- Subdivision: Avon Park Lakes
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $314,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $335,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1843
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: P4938008
- County: HIGHLANDS
- City: AVON PARK
- Zipcode: 33825
- Subdivision: Avon Park Lakes
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $300,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2064
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1924
MLS#: 1225937
- County: Volusia
- City: Holly Hill
- Zipcode: 32117
- Subdivision: Avondale Park
- Elementary School: Holly Hill
- Middle School: Campbell
- High School: Mainland
- Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
- DMCA Notice