Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34479
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7161 22nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,795,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 399
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 7531
  10. Acreage: 5.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM698839
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Summerhill
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Since its last purchase, this 5.25 acre Ocala property has been extensively upgraded with major land, equestrian, and residential improvements. The entire rear portion of the property was professional
Details for 4420 7th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $622.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2488
  8. Acreage: 5.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: OM720495
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
5+ Acre Estate with Heated Pool, Mother in Law Suite & Modern Amenities Minutes from Downtown Ocala! Discover the perfect combination of luxury, space, and convenience in this breathtaking 2,400+ SqF
Details for 1801 77th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $506.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 07/16/25
  5. Days On Market: 714
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2814
  10. Acreage: 15.57 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: GC522380
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
New roof on both house and barn in 2022! High and dry 15+ acre farm with 3/2 home and 12 stall concrete block barn. Brand new fencing throughout the property woven wire with top board and an abundan
Details for 7403 22nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4737
  10. Acreage: 2.57 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6367430
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Summerhill
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LUXURY EQUESTRIAN ESTATE Experience the pinnacle of Ocalas prestigious lifestyle in this 2021 built custom masterpiece, perfectly positioned on 2.57 equestrian friendly acres within the exclusive gate
Details for 5440 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4462
  8. Acreage: 4.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a privately positioned, turnkey mini farm approximately 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offering a ref
Details for 5440 31st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4462
  8. Acreage: 4.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 680 120th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $910,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5571
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM717694
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Meadowlands
  5. Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Set on 5 acres within Ocalas desirable Equestrian community of The Meadowlands, this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and thoughtfully designed estate balances high level functionality with understated elegance.
Details for 5725 31st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $759,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $794,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 180
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4762
  10. Acreage: 4.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM713350
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Cross Tie Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning Custom Built Home in Cross Tie Ranches NE Ocala, FL Nestled in the picturesque Cross Tie Ranches subdivision of NE Ocala, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den offe
Details for 1010 120th Place, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4000
  8. Acreage: 1.84 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6400196
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Hickory Meadows
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and prime location with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom estate. Just off Hwy 441 in North Marion C
Details for 6875 25th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  7. Bldg sqft: 4158
  8. Acreage: 2.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM724465
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Acrg Nonsub
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
B 4 zoned property on 2. 27 acres! Remodeled 3br/2ba/2ga home! Detached 3 car garage with office/storage room! Rv carport! This versatile property offers options for multi family living or running you