Searching on:
  1. Condominium Building Name Like Mount%Vernon
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $370,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $385,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1649
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: V4946559
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 1
  6. Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  7. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, a rare 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,341 sq/ft canal front condo in the highly desirable 55+ Mount Vernon community, where relaxed coastal living meets exceptional amenities. Th
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1615
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4690616
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 367
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1539
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4652159
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  6. Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  7. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh
Details for 4603 Lexington Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $328,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1726
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4692286
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 2
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 2
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Picturesque lake views and an exceptional value in coastal living! Imagine waking up to tranquil water views, with jumping mullet, diving pelicans, and majestic ospreys soaring overhead. Tucked away o
Details for 4726 Potomac Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1711
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4688661
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Nestled within a vibrant, nearly 90 acre bayfront community, this delightful turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bathroom concrete block villa with storm shutters offers the perfect blend of comfort, c
Details for 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 178
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1485
  10. Acreage: 18.59 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  15. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4669384
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  6. Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. Th
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1412
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4683811
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon
  5. Building: Mount Vernon
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr
Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $234,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 169
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1525
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8449866
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon
  5. Building: Mount Vernon
  6. Elementary School: Samoset
  7. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit
Details for 4868 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $190,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $117.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $230,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 109
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1615
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4678566
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Excellent New Price for this Waterview Lakehouse!! Enjoy effortless first floor Florida living just miles from the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island in the highly sought after, Bayfront Mount V