4139 Shade Tree Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961696 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4139 Shade Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,860
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.99 / -81.8973
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33812
  • Subdivision: Autumnwood Grove
  • Elementary School: Oscar J Pope Elem
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake /Jun
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Richard Eijo
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 4 bedroom 3 bath corner unit in the gated Autumnwood grove community. This well cared for home boasts an open floor plan. Well equipped kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast bar and closet pantry. The home has new wood plank flooring downstairs and carpeting upstairs. All bedroom have walk in closets. Screen lanai with closet for storage. Master bedroom offers double closets and ensuite master bath that offers a tub/shower combo and linen closet. The community offers a community pool, lawn care is included. Assigned parking with plenty of guest parking. Great location just minutes from shopping, Polk state college and access to Polk parkway! Washer and dryer are included. Administration Fee: Upon approval tenants will be subject to a $250 one time administration fee. HOA $200 Application Fee Required after approval ***This property is proud to offer deposit free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.*** Resident Benefit Package (Included in rental amount): Bi monthly A/C Filter Delivery $100,000 Tenant Liability Insurance/ $10,000 Content Coverage PestShare Service Identity Protection Credit building (All Credit Bureaus) Piata Tenant Rewards Program Tenant Portal Access: Online payments & submission of maintenance requests 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Hotline 1 Time Late Fee Forgiveness $500 Rebate after closing if you purchase a home with one of our preferred Realtors
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1479.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
  • School Elementary: Oscar J Pope Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Autumnwood grove HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33812 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-03-273001-001850
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4607 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$2,195.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

4607 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage for lease in SE Lakeland. Conveniently located close to shopping and Hwy 98 South. This open floor plan home has tile throughout. The home also has a large sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961276
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Danny Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Winding Vine Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4239 Winding Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome in the heart of Lakeland Florida. Included in this lovely townhome are all of the kitchen appliances and the washer and dryer. The open floorplan includes eating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960921
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Mountain Chestnut Way, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4016 Mountain Chestnut Way More Like This

Make this beautiful townhome yours, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms this home is available now. When you walk in you will see the spacious open floor plan of the first floor with the kitchen to your r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961016
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Roslyn Lane C, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,700.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2405 Roslyn Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

All utilities and high speed internet included in the rent. Furniture optional. Completely remodeled, all appliances, and fully furnished gorgeous apartment. All utilities and high speed internet incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400279
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Robert Armstrong, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,899.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4512 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage now available. Kitchen features , granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank and tile throughout the home for a modern feel. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405240
  2. Provided by RISE 24 REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chantel Gutierrez-Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com