35935 Tanda Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35935 Tanda Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $164,000
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2291 / -82.2222
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Brochu
  • 863-687-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in an active 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Featuring an open concept layout, this home offers a generous living room and dining room combination that flows seamlessly into the kitchen creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinet and countertop space, along with a convenient closet pantry. Just off the kitchen are additional storage cabinets, and built in desk/office area ideal for working from home or staying organized. The spacious primary bedroom has dual closets, an en suite bath that includes dual sinks, a private water closet, and a walk in shower for added convenience. Enjoy easy access to the enclosed lanai, a wonderful spot for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying Florida living year round! From the Florida room you have an additional bonus storage room/laundry room/inside utility, or added workshop! Situated on a spacious lot, the property also features a larger carport, ample driveway parking, private back patio for added enjoyment and functionality. This active 55+ community offers a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard courts, and a variety of recreational activities, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining! Additional updates include a brand new A/C unit installed May 1st and a roof that is only 23 years old. This home is ready for you to add your personal touches and make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary Lawson
  • Association Phone: 813-783-4389
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL SOL PHASE II PB 22 PGS 95-96 LOT 122 OR 1819 PG 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-004B-00000-1220
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Park Model Fully Renovated & Move In Ready!This hidden gem is located on a quiet cul de sac with stunning water views! Built in 2012 and completely renovated in 2018, this 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34935 Fun Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($62.46 / sqft )

34935 Fun Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTIONcome see this home today! Situated on a desirable corner lot within the 55+ community of South Hill, this unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home stands out with its rare abundance of par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396075
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34648 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$154,900.00 ($79.68 / sqft )

34648 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a vibrant 55+ community where you own the land and enjoy a low HOA of just $80/month. Your dues cover water, sewer, trash, access to the community pool, shuffleboard cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417789
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$148,000.00 ($72.69 / sqft )

4000 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! You own the land in this amenity filled 55+ community!! Located right across from the clubhouse, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421800
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35918 Verano Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$171,800.00 ($90.04 / sqft )

35918 Verano Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and VA financing friendly, this beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ Casa Del Sol community with low HOA dues and no lot rent. Recent improvements includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427061
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Carefree Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$160,000.00 ($60.77 / sqft )

4050 Carefree Way Adult Community More Like This

A RARE FIND! Updated windows, plumbing, AC, and flooring! This is one of the nicer, more spacious homes youll see! 4050 Carefree Way has room for you and guests with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3822 Damian Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$152,000.00 ($66.78 / sqft )

3822 Damian Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a spacious CORNER LOT within the active 55+ community of Colony Hills, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,248 sq ft manufactured home offers a welcoming lifestyle where you own the land and enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441377
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35826 Pradera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$174,900.00 ($75.91 / sqft )

35826 Pradera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready || Corner Lot across from Clubhouse & Pool || Modern Remodel || Open Floor Plan || Very Large 1296 square feet + 628 square feet of Bonus: Sunroom, Porch & Workshop || Low $500/year HO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443953
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36330 Le Sabre Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$159,900.00 ($105.75 / sqft )

36330 Le Sabre Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath double wide mobile home in desirable MH park. Large living / dinning room combo. Table for four in kitchen with lots of cupboards. Wood flooring throughout, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445423
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$162,900.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

3904 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COLONY HILLS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BED / 2 BATH HOME! This stunning, move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottomno detail overlooked! From the moment you step inside, its cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com