679 Sweetwater Way E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 679 Sweetwater Way E
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0979 / -81.6599
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club A
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Thornton
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 bath fully furnished home located in the desirable Lake Henry Estates 55+ community. Charming brick and stucco exterior, and spacious front entry. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet storage and counter space, perfect for everyday living. Home features laminate flooring throughout, offering both style and easy maintenance. The vaulted ceilings is a nice touch making home feel extra large. Both bedrooms are large and master features a walk in closet, private bath, dual sinks, garden tub and separate shower. Enjoy peace of mind with many updates including new windows throughout(3yrs old), roof (2yrs old),washer and dryer (2ys) and Ac unit 5 years. The beautiful paver driveway adds exceptional curb appeal. Lake Henry Estates offers outstanding amenities including a community clubhouse, storage area, fitness center, golf course, swimming pool, tennis, boat dock, and private boat launch, everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyles. Conveniently located near shopping, medical clinics, hospitals, HWY 27 and I 4. Easy access to Tampa, Orlando, beaches & attractions. Come experience easy living in this wonderful active adult community! Call today to schedule a private showing!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Rita
  • Association Phone: 863.421.0940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB THIRD ADDITION PB 97 PG 26 LOT 679
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-36-520852-006790
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$272,000.00 ($116.99 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361348
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$297,990.00 ($127.51 / sqft )

405 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! The Hillcrest looks and feels bigger than 1,758 Sq. Ft. Is an open concept floor plan, with a cover lanai to enjoy your morning or after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109313
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Kobuk Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$279,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

1028 Kobuk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH. THEIR LOSS, YOUR GAIN. SUPER CLEAN INSPECTION REPORT. Welcome to 1028 Kobuk Street, a well maintained three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141784
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6018 Fallglow Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$295,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

6018 Fallglow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of haines city! Featuring a bright and airy open floorplan, this home is perfect for entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Miluska Parot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Gladesdale Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$265,000.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

318 Gladesdale Street More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned on a nearly 1/4 acre corner lot in Haines Ridge, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the space, layout, and location buyers are looking for. Inside, youre greeted by a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147965
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Paulette Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

2349 Paulette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT FANTASTIC VALUE. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located within the sought after, master planned Southern Dunes community. Known for its award winning golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148008
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Poinsettia Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$235,000.00 ($92.37 / sqft )

227 Poinsettia Drive More Like This

SPACE, SPACE, SPACE!!! Located on almost a HALF ACRE LOT! With plenty of room inside and out. No HOA, so you have limitless possibilities on this land. With good bones and structure, 5 well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149377
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Stratford Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,000.00 ($116.00 / sqft )

139 Stratford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Grenelefe Club Estates, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style end unit offers an inviting blend of space, style, and comfort. Featuring soaring cathedra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958465
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Callaham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$278,900.00 ($120.27 / sqft )

477 Sweetwater Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless lakeside living in the gated, lakefront community of Lake Henry Estates, ideally located less than an hour from Walt Disney World, about an hour to Tampa, and under two hours to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958592
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Eaglecrest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$250,000.00 ($106.61 / sqft )

355 Eaglecrest Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,869 square feet of living space and a 2 car garage. Built in 2018, this property features a functional layout with an insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961127
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com